Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom flat in Paphos № 204368

204368
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/da7/1920_1080_2/geao8b2naa8p5dhfubwnrtdby5hdfsv4.jpg
Description:

A cozy apartment in the Town Center Paphos area is for sale. It is located within walking distance of the new university and all city amenities. The apartment is furnished and air-conditioned. A parking space and storage room are included. The complex is located on a plot in the center of Paphos, next to a shopping center, just 3 km from the beaches and close to all the city's amenities. The Kings Avenue Shopping Center is just a few meters away. Properties for sale in this area are very limited, making this project an exclusive development.

This is an ideal property for a holiday home or permanent residence. It is also suitable for investment as a rental property. Within the gated complex, with its tall trees and flowering shrubs, there is convenient access to private parking.

Warm interior colors and a simple zonal layout of the central room at the entrance make it quite functional and comfortable. The combined kitchen, dining area, and sofa area increase the living space, and the layout is very functional and easy to use. Visual spaciousness and light are achieved through a large window and a wide external balcony located opposite the entrance, next to the sofa area. The apartment has a well-thought-out storage system. The bedrooms feature large built-in closets.

Read more
Object
№204368
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
140 m2
Indoor area:
115 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
12/2024
Distance to the sea:
5000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
375 000 EUR + VAT
2 679 EUR/m2
330 000 EUR
2026-06-11T09:03
204368
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1968 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/128/1088_820_2/ejigsgzb72vn2m16f0sbliyagfnrx4lp.jpg
№ 215767
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 3
350 000 EUR+VAT
2 414 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f23/1088_820_2/t1hdn4noscmtyqjht5w4avbuvp1p00o0.jpg
№ 215764
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 060 000 EUR+VAT
5 889 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/29f/1088_820_2/0vpbtxuqwfnhz27nv17zqzq13475xqna.jpg
№ 215693
Total area: 215 m2
Bedrooms: 3
430 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e87/1088_820_2/m25t007lyumy0h3k222ijo1davbwcx6x.jpg
№ 215692
Total area: 209 m2
Bedrooms: 3
430 000 EUR+VAT
2 057 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c90/1088_820_2/ba7lfwymzr4pro7st5za8t0wy2vzzesr.jpeg
№ 210037
Total area: 119 m2
Bedrooms: 2
370 000 EUR+VAT
3 109 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/378/1088_820_2/jkntv8a051o2lfttz5x2pmy9e5m8d359.jpeg
№ 201911
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
315 000 EUR+VAT
2 917 EUR/m2