Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom penthouse in Paphos № 215764

215764
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f23/1920_1080_2/t1hdn4noscmtyqjht5w4avbuvp1p00o0.jpg
Description:

For sale a modern penthouse with a roof terrace in Tombs of the Kings, Paphos. The property is located in a residential apartment complex with developed infrastructure, just 500 meters from the Paphos promenade and Venus Beach, one of the most popular beaches in the city. The complex's infrastructure includes an outdoor swimming pool and recreation area, a landscaped green park, a spa center with a heated pool, sauna and Jacuzzi, a reception and lounge area, a gym and a children's playground. The complex has a convenient location: 400 m to Lidl supermarket, 200 m to Private British School, about 1 km to Tombs of the Kings Archaeological Park, as well as cafes, restaurants and bars within walking distance. This is an excellent investment solution focused on obtaining a high and stable rental income, including professional rental management and the possibility of a full VAT refund on real estate.

Read more
Object
№215764
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
180 m2
Indoor area:
114 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
12/2028
Distance to the sea:
400 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
1 060 000 EUR + VAT
5 889 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T05:38
215764
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1979 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a18/1088_820_2/jmnte7nl60ug5ghpyzo3c8zhab9gj6aw.jpg
№ 216857
A new incredible project
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 3
534 000 EUR+VAT
3 198 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8c4/1088_820_2/g09eyamxq5gqp48tp0re3qowldwmuraz.jpg
№ 216855
A new incredible project
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
610 000 EUR+VAT
3 697 EUR/m2
№ 216852
A new incredible project
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 3
555 000 EUR+VAT
3 323 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b37/1088_820_2/vao0mtpww2p9mu2jia3tq5oigijzxhkx.jpg
№ 216850
A new incredible project
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
534 000 EUR+VAT
3 236 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/960/1088_820_2/re5eqmndvfjcshw0vakntmnosvq3ydqv.jpg
№ 215948
Total area: 68 m2
Bedrooms: 1
240 000 EUR+VAT
3 529 EUR/m2
251 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cf8/1088_820_2/e2zdvqm8wy2996xy9jsvetrfejvhp0wz.JPG
№ 215872
Total area: 366 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 600 m2
1 700 000 EUR+VAT
4 645 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d1d/1088_820_2/ddksmpx2i7s2e5vtfu3c6gkgfl2c8zkm.jpg
№ 215523
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
215 000 EUR+VAT
2 194 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6f5/1088_820_2/mg7lyf1epry2qw30a8sfy3cx9ah82adu.jpg
№ 214916
Total area: 215 m2
Bedrooms: 3
550 000 EUR+VAT
2 558 EUR/m2
Interesting