Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 204079

204079
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/11e/udz1rc69sg81304j3ge1srmxd2p0u7x0.jpeg
Description:

For sale a penthouse with a roof terrace in a new modern residential complex in the area of Agios Athanasios Limassol, just 50 meters from the sea, near the Limassol Marine Club. The complex consists of two blocks – Block A and block B: 37 spacious, well-designed two- and three-bedroom apartments located on 5 floors.

Each apartment in the complex is designed with maximum comfort in mind. The project includes an open-plan living room and kitchen and a covered veranda. The project provides for underfloor heating using a heat pump, an electric water heater and a pressure system, photovoltaic panels connected to the electricity meter of each apartment, electric gates for access control to the territory, installation of one outlet for an electric car in each parking space, installation of outdoor video surveillance to cover the perimeter of the building on the ground floor and common areas, the entrance door is controlled from using a video intercom, a smart home system controlled by a touch panel and/or a smartphone or tablet, a security alarm system with motion sensors. Two parking spaces are allocated for three-bedroom apartments and one for two-bedroom apartments. The complex has a swimming pool and a landscaped garden.

The complex is located one minute walk to the beach, has easy access to the city center and the highway. Surrounded by many amenities, services and facilities, including hotels, cafes, restaurants, supermarkets and more. The project is in the off-plan stage.

Read more
Object
№204079
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
239 m2
Indoor area:
139 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
5
Year of construction:
09/2027
Distance to the sea:
50 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
1 520 000 EUR + VAT
6 360 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T19:22
204079
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8314 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/0be/1088_820_2/e8ao16q2130c7rthvu0mb44zdcydmhhc.jpeg
№ 217369
Total area: 288 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 360 500 EUR+VAT
8 196 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/55e/1088_820_2/ubc4t49vm9maegytuzv8t2c4id3exwt0.jpg
№ 217296
Total area: 271 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 200 000 EUR+VAT
4 428 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/612/1088_820_2/ja0206556mkuck82b6mxmb338qkw9y84.jpeg
№ 217184
Total area: 229 m2
Bedrooms: 3
980 000 EUR+VAT
4 279 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d59/tryvuv9mkt61sz0gnhee5apx5pdn7xtb.jpg
№ 217119
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 3
800 000 EUR+VAT
6 667 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/11e/1088_820_2/udz1rc69sg81304j3ge1srmxd2p0u7x0.jpeg
№ 204074
Total area: 187 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 080 000 EUR+VAT
5 775 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7cd/1088_820_2/h0t70cbojnr9qowd4ho293g2l9ve6jvy.jpg
№ 180386
Negotiable - high ROI
Total area: 220 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 800 m2
399 000 EUR
1 814 EUR/m2
485 000 EUR
Interesting