Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Larnaca № 197350

197350
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a54/1920_1080_2/4u5fqug4vuw77baj8yns6gtmbhtsrd3d.jpeg
327
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

Land for sale with an area of 30,101 m2, located near the airport in the area of Dromolaxia–Meneou, Larnaca. The plot has a flat terrain, is fully registered, is in Freehold, is free from encumbrances and restrictions, the title of ownership is attached. The land plot belongs to the zone Ka6 (99%) / Eß (1%). Acceptable urban planning parameters: building coefficient of 90%, coverage percentage of 50%, maximum number of floors — 2, maximum height of buildings — 10 m.

The strategic location near the airport and the main transport arteries makes this property especially attractive for investment projects. The land plot is suitable for residential development in accordance with the parameters of the zone, and may also be of interest as a long-term investment asset with the potential for value growth.

Read more
Object
№197350
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
30101 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
3000 m
Zone:
Κα6
Building percentage:
90
Percentage of coverage:
50
3 000 000 EUR
100 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T22:34
197350
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
720 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/32c/1088_820_2/mkdcycrngt3s8r78wkfd6p5aks0bcv1c.jpg
№ 217567
Plot Size: 6703 m2
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
186 EUR/m2
1 300 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b51/1088_820_2/xcstb5cz3xo4u93nxvida78t0gg2enmh.jpeg
№ 217523
Plot Size: 538 m2
250 000 EUR
465 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/74b/1088_820_2/b25h3686cogtw5j755sf1dqsnhjepus3.jpeg
№ 217504
Plot Size: 922 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
461 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9cc/1088_820_2/onq42x1akk2fxucvshqfxm0ps04c3vgb.jpg
№ 216835
Plot Size: 970 m2
220 000 EUR
227 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
23 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b58/1088_820_2/97ob8xec0jxlbz6voia2rg07g4w3oqz6.jpg
№ 212641
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
409 000 EUR+VAT
2 964 EUR/m2
431 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d3d/1088_820_2/1afcj2oq4zcmeu31c70eo45bapife9g2.jpeg
№ 212352
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 600 EUR
17 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ea8/me9fqczhv3b3j8qpf1lcj1323cyvvrp0.jpeg
№ 212263
Total area: 224 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 800 EUR
13 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4ba/1088_820_2/2mmbtv6svwdlxedhp3oqjodt0q98t8mp.jpg
№ 210757
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 3
650 000 EUR+VAT
5 702 EUR/m2
Interesting