Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 192898

192898
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/353/fzi6vd3mnfuj0wn4u32azbo91vxx9foo.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

A plot of land consisting of seven combined plots is for sale in the Troodos Mountains area with a total area of 25,284 m2, representing a rare investment opportunity in a peaceful natural location near Trimiklini. All plots belong to an agricultural zone, have convenient access by road, access to electricity and water, as well as decorated with title deeds. The percentage of buildings is 10%, the maximum building density is 10%, construction of up to two floors is allowed. The territory is distinguished by its privacy, green landscapes, clean mountain air and picturesque surroundings, while it is located just one and a half kilometers from Alphamega Trimiklini and all necessary amenities, which makes it attractive both for investments and for projects related to nature and recreation.

Read more
Object
№192898
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
25284 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
25000 m
Zone:
G3
Building percentage:
10
Percentage of coverage:
10
Communications summed up:
Yes
480 000 EUR
19 EUR/m2
680 000 EUR
2026-06-14T10:41
192898
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3892 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a4d/1088_820_2/r3i31dz7uz3cgkf738jsozthjc9hvyh4.jpeg
№ 217380
For an apartment building
Plot Size: 548 m2
450 000 EUR
821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/777/56v0hc9fpauuc32rd58cluvs7am03r0j.jpeg
№ 217347
Total area: 27995 m2
1 400 000 EUR
50 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8b2/1088_820_2/jxjkmnmr500v8lo9a1hbsv4syrbz8p2a.jpg
№ 217346
Plot Size: 1484 m2
1 000 000 EUR+VAT
674 EUR/m2
1 150 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06c/1088_820_2/2bkh1e7z152iq02tsoj4sy13t3fng5p2.jpeg
№ 217128
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
Interesting