Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 180314

180314
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a1d/1920_1080_2/1m3h1x354fepjt8tmxxlq5wbyzj651hd.jpeg
Description:

For sale a two-bedroom apartment with magnificent sea views, with an area of 157m2 in the Historical Center area, Limassol. The layout includes a spacious living room and an office, a separate kitchen, two large bedrooms with bathrooms, a guest bathroom and a covered veranda.

The apartments are fully renovated, furnished and equipped with high-end appliances, including air conditioners, built-in kitchen appliances and a modern design lighting system.

The property is located in the heart of Limassol's old town, just a one-minute walk from the sea and a few steps from cozy cafes, restaurants, boutiques and the entire urban infrastructure.

This rare offer combines comfort, elegance and an excellent location, ideal for connoisseurs of urban and coastal life in one of the most atmospheric areas of Limassol.

Read more
Object
№180314
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
157 m2
Indoor area:
157 m2
Storey:
7
Floor:
6
Distance to the sea:
100 m
550 000 EUR
3 503 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T12:29
180314
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17914 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f17/1088_820_2/j8y7tze0qggniywkzze3s6si0a8el0b6.jpg
№ 217730
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
405 000 EUR+VAT
4 309 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ab2/v8uknap3ch8jcybqhvz8ezmxolyw0vwj.JPG
№ 217729
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
4 255 EUR/m2
№ 217727
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 846 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4a5/1088_820_2/zb9g0bwlkz1y7v0gqtlim892foxvv1qn.jpg
№ 217726
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 774 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e75/1088_820_2/qsz9eezqzl9eaj25m7t24pcomo229wti.jpg
№ 210088
Total area: 84 m2
Bedrooms: 2
220 000 EUR+VAT
2 619 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/afa/1088_820_2/n1q6urczwmliicz25cd2ha2mt3cz3dt2.jpeg
№ 209292
Sale of investment project in historical center of Limassol
Plot Size: 630 m2
1 890 000 EUR+VAT
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a22/1088_820_2/8rlz0ihi5214972630cdadj0zfzu2w4h.jpeg
№ 203107
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR+VAT
3 303 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/861/1088_820_2/6pv5jd21fool0owu2dpp2ieqp2m1cb0f.jpg
№ 164788
Total area: 606 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 2172 m2
3 908 000 EUR+VAT
6 449 EUR/m2
Interesting