Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 171654

171654
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7c5/u6dxg5b695ui322wv5e0edushlxxjq99.jpeg
Description:

Apartment for sale (duplex) in a luxury residential complex in the center of Limassol, in a prestigious and quiet area of the tourist area, about 500 meters from the sea. The height of the structures reaches 8 floors. The structures of the buildings are designed in such a way that they encircle the landscaped garden located in the center of the project itself.Main advantages:

a landmark architectural project of one of the leading London bureaus;

  1. 500 meters from the sandy beaches and infrastructure of the popular tourist area of Limassol;
  2. internal infrastructure of the hotel type: outdoor swimming pool, indoor heated pool, SPA, gym, concierge services, club locker room, underground parking, large landscaped gardens, playground for children;
  3. penthouses with private pools;
  4. apartments with private gardens;
  5. spacious duplexes and triplexes, which are a good alternative to villas;
  6. high ceilings (3.15 m);
  7. high-quality finishing materials (parquet, 2.4 m high doors, safe entrance doors, thermo-aluminum window frames, high-quality built-in furniture, plumbing);
  8. water underfloor heating and VRV air conditioning.
  9. Location:

Limassol, located on the southern coast of the island, is known as the "city for everyone".

It is by far the most popular city in Cyprus, combining the active pace of the metropolis and the comfort of a fashionable Mediterranean resort. Here everyone can find something interesting for themselves - a variety of entertainment, a bustling business life, excellent sandy beaches, historical places to visit, first—class restaurants and luxury shops.The project is located in a carefully selected, quiet and safe location in the prestigious tourist area of Limassol, 500 meters from the azure sandy beaches of Dasoudi Park and the best places to relax.

In addition, restaurants, banks, pharmacies and several grocery stores with a good assortment are located within walking distance.

Read more
Object
№171654
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
243 m2
Indoor area:
153 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
02/2027
Distance to the sea:
500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
2 560 000 EUR + VAT
10 535 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T18:30
171654
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8314 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/0be/1088_820_2/e8ao16q2130c7rthvu0mb44zdcydmhhc.jpeg
№ 217369
Total area: 288 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 360 500 EUR+VAT
8 196 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/55e/1088_820_2/ubc4t49vm9maegytuzv8t2c4id3exwt0.jpg
№ 217296
Total area: 271 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 200 000 EUR+VAT
4 428 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/612/1088_820_2/ja0206556mkuck82b6mxmb338qkw9y84.jpeg
№ 217184
Total area: 229 m2
Bedrooms: 3
980 000 EUR+VAT
4 279 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d59/tryvuv9mkt61sz0gnhee5apx5pdn7xtb.jpg
№ 217119
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 3
800 000 EUR+VAT
6 667 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
8 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/be3/1088_820_2/i6f9hr8h8hu8ozap0o5ze3g8kmv0lkk0.jpg
№ 212602
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
408 000 EUR+VAT
4 163 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e5a/1088_820_2/sbwigl09qulfyj7az6gux12e75nmms1h.jpg
№ 212578
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
4 211 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e54/1088_820_2/s9jeixam7by3tlavfkn5w9tbfq5thekc.jpg
№ 206127
Total area: 74 m2
Bedrooms: 1
239 000 EUR+VAT
3 230 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b8a/7r8e99b396lniy5z1h5ry8qvf06yx1j4.jpeg
№ 192754
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 100 000 EUR
7 333 EUR/m2
Interesting