Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom house in Famagusta № 164823

164823
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/242/1920_1080_2/ihn5wun1y1v7hoemtr2oe5z9hkch8fh9.jpg
Description:

A spacious family home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms is for sale, located in the quiet residential area of Avgorou. The ground floor features an open-plan living area with three separate seating zones and a dining area. The kitchen is fitted with built-in cabinets, a convenient central island, and is complemented by a separate utility room and a dedicated laundry space. The second floor comprises four bedrooms with ceiling-height doors, offering maximum comfort. The master bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom with a shower, discreetly integrated into built-in wardrobes for a seamless design. The property is surrounded by a fence, ensuring privacy. The outdoor space includes parking and a cozy patio, ideal for relaxing outdoors. Additionally, the house is prepared for the installation of gas central heating, which is particularly useful during the colder months.

Read more
Object
№164823
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
275 m2
Indoor area:
233 m2
Land area:
328 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2007
280 000 EUR
1 018 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T15:34
164823
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
762 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ed2/1088_820_2/ls3m7u0m8p48qya0vwl7qamjan88b47x.jpg
№ 216572
Total area: 172 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 166 m2
400 000 EUR+VAT
2 326 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e16/z1sfwnm5l6y8hhakq3sc85uoxjhes2a7.jpeg
№ 216423
Total area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 388 m2
790 000 EUR
2 821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f81/1088_820_2/binw07hwdz8dkc421h10zhsmtwb540p9.jpeg
№ 216384
Total area: 158 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 270 m2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 278 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b1c/1088_820_2/qyj3etb42782f5um7ipgshwn9omxfjog.jpeg
№ 216383
Total area: 158 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 260 m2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 278 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/795/1088_820_2/ul29g3f5pv56y0ssl08puovkry4mh0g7.jpg
№ 211655
Total area: 76 m2
Bedrooms: 1
200 000 EUR+VAT
2 632 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eaa/1088_820_2/bwpqf6fyzqyj0h16o46ywzy9i08e98d1.jpg
№ 201510
Total area: 174 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 335 m2
770 000 EUR+VAT
4 425 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/47f/88cw4s0jannvyewppj12ajbwbkeg3hu9.jpeg
№ 200373
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
491 000 EUR+VAT
4 676 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d1b/1088_820_2/592h7pynbee7zqf4rua1581zkc8fq6g1.jpg
№ 184937
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
238 000 EUR+VAT
3 662 EUR/m2