Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 163926

163926
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/478/1920_1080_2/r2fv4s6m6x7zf3xlw9c6j8ugmp4ky67h.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Two bedroom apartment for sale in a modern residential complex located in the prestigious area of Potamos Germasogeias, Limassol. This area has excellent infrastructure and proximity to all necessary amenities — five-star hotels, boutiques, restaurants and just a few minutes walk from the beach.

The apartment is designed in a modern style with an emphasis on comfort and quality. High-quality materials are used in the decoration: tile and laminate flooring, marble stairs, marble or granite countertops. The kitchens are equipped with stylish built-in furniture and premium sanitary ware.

The building was built according to the antiseismic standard using reinforced concrete and thermal insulation made of extruded polystyrene foam with a thickness of 8 cm. The windows and doors are made according to an architectural design with a lifting and sliding mechanism and marble window sills. Glass fences are installed on the balconies.

The apartment has connections for split air conditioning systems in the bedrooms and living room, as well as electric heating with the possibility of zonal temperature control.

Read more
Object
№163926
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
103 m2
Indoor area:
82 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2026
Distance to the sea:
330 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
575 000 EUR + VAT
5 583 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T01:59
163926
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17882 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e04/nkzkrby3atdrndavfcfvejlmpvl28btz.jpg
№ 217253
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 120 000 EUR+VAT
7 417 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fbf/5091ngcx9rm77hoi4thfyld8fz4hjl35.jpg
№ 217250
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
880 000 EUR+VAT
7 857 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9a2/lhy7q5ogsbpz8dfkdah27i7hv2acgqf2.jpg
№ 217249
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
690 000 EUR+VAT
7 041 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7fb/baeboo7a6yl35gqc6eec5j3d0l81kueb.jpg
№ 217239
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
620 000 EUR+VAT
6 392 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f2f/1088_820_2/mmkk8w731kndzmgmm1q1bgl62aivznsf.jpg
№ 198241
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 300 EUR
9 EUR/m2
1 350 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ace/1088_820_2/qphl9t03516hc83l67wpg91lbpbfr2e7.jpg
№ 197908
Plot Size: 6780 m2
900 000 EUR+VAT
133 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c81/1088_820_2/v7m1klqvwo71e4y09z5bzwf363e6g2a9.jpg
№ 192350
Will be available from May 1.
Total area: 139 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 000 EUR
14 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3e9/1088_820_2/k69gb40fqklnjtlxz19pmojaac6yjkcb.jpeg
№ 128184
Total area: 1350 m2
9 000 EUR
7 EUR/m2
Interesting