Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 162897

162897
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6c3/4zg8rjwu85eu1ylhmwty1deeqnuxetc9.jpg
Description:

A two-bedroom apartment is for sale in a new residential complex located in the Potamos Germasogeias area of Limassol, just 500 meters from the sandy Dasoudi Beach and eucalyptus park. The apartment is situated on the third floor and offers 90 sq.m of internal covered area, a 22 sq.m covered veranda, a 3.6 sq.m storage room, and a total covered space of 134 sq.m. It features two bathrooms, underfloor heating, an air conditioning system, and ceilings with a height of 3.15 meters. One parking space is included. The complex is located in the most prestigious and quiet residential area of Limassol — Papas — within walking distance of all city amenities. The project consists of three buildings with 14 spacious apartments each and two penthouses with private pools. Residents have access to a communal swimming pool, gym, sauna, and covered parking.

Read more
Object
№162897
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
134 m2
Indoor area:
90 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
2025
Distance to the sea:
500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
800 000 EUR
5 970 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T02:07
162897
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17928 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/271/1088_820_2/bxpd7t01l1gix9vhqf3p5h7ed2wlxhnz.jpg
№ 218160
Total area: 83 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR
4 337 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/39e/1088_820_2/sihdokezhmoh0irxyz4t0e4hjot69u3i.jpg
№ 218157
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 2
370 000 EUR+VAT
2 552 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/641/1088_820_2/0nu9c5fmaevduvp18v77pz0qbvglv04c.JPG
№ 218038
Total area: 127 m2
Bedrooms: 2
460 000 EUR+VAT
3 622 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/950/smgy57hkrguwlpuywqeoulum1mvyn16i.jpg
№ 217839
No VAT!
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR
4 188 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/390/8ciosxbu6c2073qii261vbal1qkotdl9.jpeg
№ 207144
Total area: 407 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 755 m2
2 200 000 EUR+VAT
5 405 EUR/m2
Interesting