Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Larnaca № 160278

160278
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/bb7/ny83b9pmo1ai2c6y9p40axnqlckqtthz.jpg
Additional:
Gated complex
New building
Pool
Gym
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Pyla, Larnaca in a gated complex. There are four main types of apartments in the project: 2-bedroom apartments with a garden located on the canal, and above them studio apartments, 2-bedroom apartments and single apartments with spacious balconies. The advantages of the complex are: a long and unique canal pool, communal relaxation areas by the pool, luxury apartments with a garden, 2 gyms, storage rooms, bicycle storage.

The complex is located just a 3-minute drive to the best beaches of Larnaca, with easy access to the island's motorway network, and just a 20-minute drive from Larnaca city center and Larnaca International Airport. The one-of-a-kind canal pool and all the amenities make the complex the best choice for both permanent residence and recreation. The property can be used as holiday homes or purchased for investments with very high expected rental income.

Read more
Object
№160278
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
128 m2
Indoor area:
74 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
01/2028
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
357 000 EUR + VAT
2 789 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T05:04
160278
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12144 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/77f/1088_820_2/owlan71e8xc904biidqcaoe9wrkso2v4.jpg
№ 217464
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR+VAT
2 452 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ef3/1088_820_2/32yqzbbvu3ganvdp9kowu53yin0js6o2.jpg
№ 217440
Total area: 161 m2
Bedrooms: 2
330 000 EUR+VAT
2 050 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/865/1088_820_2/wme6quk6ong6egfp26q99aiq86scd5bv.JPG
№ 217439
Total area: 144 m2
Bedrooms: 2
310 000 EUR+VAT
2 153 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ef0/1088_820_2/9yo6klukep7630j1mtungu3hpcxynhpv.JPG
№ 217438
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
242 000 EUR+VAT
2 444 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5a3/1088_820_2/l1e4fank6mpvtj00z58fqx59vh0ueqy5.jpg
№ 160297
Total area: 45 m2
Studio
145 000 EUR+VAT
3 222 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e9b/1088_820_2/x0javavzkvumomfn01es6jglls2e94ze.jpg
№ 160292
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
271 000 EUR+VAT
3 080 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/283/1088_820_2/jkgc74ed7scjxve30rtya7uko25245s4.jpg
№ 151308
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
235 000 EUR+VAT
2 238 EUR/m2
Interesting