Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Larnaca № 218270

218270
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2c7/jemqgxg4klaqezvjcv7ek0qxancg06f4.jpeg
Description:

Two-bedroom apartment for sale in the area of Radisson Blu, Larnaca. The residence includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a bright open-plan living and dining area, a modern kitchen, a spacious covered veranda with open views, a master bedroom with en-suite shower, a covered parking space and a private storage room. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor. The apartments are fully furnished, sold in the condition "as in the photo", equipped with air conditioning in all rooms. The building was built in 2017, the residents use a communal swimming pool. The property has a pure Title Deed and is suitable for both self-living, investment, long-term rental and Airbnb/short-term rental due to high demand, modern features, ready-made title and the potential for future capital value growth.

The property is located right behind the Radisson Blu Hotel, next to the new Larnaca Marina, Finikoudes Embankment, Larnaca city center, American Academy district, Metropolis Mall and Larnaca International Airport, with convenient access to the city center, the waterfront, main roads and the airport.

Read more
Object
№218270
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
2017
Distance to the sea:
500 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
255 000 EUR
2026-06-22T17:09
218270
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12254 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bd4/1088_820_2/1p4q7mmqn7ytz8yfrxni7jdb7v54swwn.jpg
№ 218589
Kalamon Eleon
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
350 000 EUR
3 182 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/50b/1088_820_2/e50j111gvtfga6zjspwu7fw1y5uqewdy.jpg
№ 218348
5 year warranty
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 2
298 000 EUR+VAT
2 129 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/194/1088_820_2/foymfxoo6n7k1419xbpuoodmd80ukti7.jpeg
№ 218216
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR+VAT
1 545 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/955/1088_820_2/taup4vsi7arrgb71e50mrrcnixf5khb2.jpeg
№ 218213
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
1 950 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/986/1088_820_2/v1w23200fwpa51z4op9tb6ocs4yp4kih.jpg
№ 218640
Total area: 19 m2
900 EUR
47 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9b4/1088_820_2/ogs172iz3w1kj5ncea13gzptc4oo19d1.jpeg
№ 218629
Bedrooms: 3
2 200 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/437/1088_820_2/max07tzco1i50e8x8sv083dzmfz80xde.JPG
№ 218532
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
450 000 EUR+VAT
4 128 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/493/1088_820_2/aiz4t08v1l4qmhlcvmi6870f6qk35ihf.jpg
№ 217583
Ready to move in
Total area: 184 m2
Bedrooms: 3
435 000 EUR+VAT
2 364 EUR/m2
Interesting