Photo 1
Submit a request

New residential building in Larnaca № 217711

217711
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/348/1k2ynd6cl1ghmbvxt83z1jk4sg09mt1z.jpg
Description:

Residential building for sale in Livadia, 300 meters from the sea, with excellent return on investment potential. A unique project located in an excellent area with high rates of growth and development in the near future. The complex is located on a corner plot, combines a calm relaxing atmosphere with easy access to all amenities such as shops, restaurants and a shopping center. The complex consists of 9 apartments with 1 and 2 bedrooms, 7 of which are double with two bathrooms (living area of about 80 m2 with a covered veranda of 17-20 m2) and 2 apartments with one bedroom and one bathroom (living area of about 50 m2 and covered verandas of 13 m2). Each apartment is designed in such a way as to provide privacy and comfort to its residents. All apartments have spacious verandas with beautiful views. Two penthouses 301 and 302 have a separate exit to their individual roof garden with full sea views and barbecue area, as well as an additional room, toilet-shower and storage room. Also, electricity metering devices, a photovoltaic system, a Jacuzzi bar and a 3-phase power supply will be installed in two apartments on the top floor. DISTANCES: Larnaca International Airport is a 15-minute drive from the complex. American Academy School and Med High, a private English language school, are a 5-minute drive away. 100 meters to the American University of Cyprus. A 15-minute drive from UCLan Cyprus. 10 minutes to Finikoudes Beach. Easy access to the highway connecting all major cities of Cyprus. The orientation to the south provides a bright and spacious apartment. Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom. Additional room with shower/toilet in the roof garden. Energy efficiency of class A.

Read more
Object
№217711
Type:
Commercial
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
785 m2
Land area:
558 m2
Storey:
3
Year of construction:
06/2025
Distance to the sea:
300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
2 930 000 EUR + VAT
3 732 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T01:27
217711
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
83 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c3f/1088_820_2/1tv7te3ba4zn8qnnfp3br4dpme5ziynn.jpeg
№ 215362
Total area: 331 m2
4 600 EUR+VAT
14 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/019/1088_820_2/jzzz4ml8rubdhxzxsv1hh0kvd3q9ubbb.jpeg
№ 215361
Total area: 348 m2
4 600 EUR+VAT
13 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/685/1088_820_2/n70bmaskzcdc3wqzi525411gms9sk1xf.jpeg
№ 215360
Total area: 312 m2
4 900 EUR+VAT
16 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d78/1088_820_2/26eebgf6i96dnc046jcowa0vhmp6w6s4.jpeg
№ 215359
Total area: 348 m2
4 900 EUR+VAT
14 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
8 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/a8d/1088_820_2/s4ym1q0sswethgn32zlvgwe8p2tnrkr4.jpg
№ 217661
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
264 000 EUR+VAT
2 640 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dac/1088_820_2/zh6c3g9h8l1slnpzr0xernavfj5paw94.jpg
№ 216986
Total area: 168 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 481 m2
765 500 EUR+VAT
4 557 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/523/1088_820_2/5z8lxu3skf37oszg7lbwrdhw631uicog.jpg
№ 216950
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 2
770 000 EUR+VAT
4 162 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a24/1088_820_2/g681n5lkri0qf7rri4tpwnnp1agbt76p.jpg
№ 216737
Total area: 89 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 079 EUR/m2
Interesting