Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Paphos № 217488

217488
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/461/ld5k70v2m32xno4xq500o0f8s92t61vn.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in Tombs of the Kings, Pathos, near the sea. The modern comfort of the complex is in harmony with refined luxury. All apartments have large floor-to-ceiling windows. The project provides for the installation of photovoltaic panels that convert solar energy into electricity and reduce energy consumption. Energy-efficient thermal insulation materials are used in the construction, double-glazed windows are installed. The building has a Class A energy efficiency.

The complex has two outdoor pools, a sauna, a gym and a coworking space. The complex is earthquake-resistant, its structural integrity is designed to withstand seismic activity, and fire-resistant materials are used to increase high safety standards.

The complex is surrounded by beautiful nature, urban landscapes and rich historical heritage and has easy access to urban amenities. The apartment is an excellent option for both living and investment. The completion of the project is scheduled for the end of 2027.

Read more
Object
№217488
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
119 m2
Indoor area:
94 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
08/2028
Distance to the sea:
500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
710 000 EUR + VAT
5 966 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T04:04
217488
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6234 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f13/1088_820_2/nezv4i5vyaqsx9sva2xdze05qpp2xvtc.jpg
№ 218210
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
576 000 EUR+VAT
5 647 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/114/1088_820_2/t9ln6ged74g4exjtg62jendqkmjcdi0y.jpg
№ 218209
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
566 000 EUR+VAT
5 896 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5f7/1088_820_2/nrgj336zp2s0kceo8a64i4xkjbar3zwd.jpg
№ 218208
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
571 000 EUR+VAT
5 948 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/63f/1088_820_2/2tsplnfn38bnbuql3h6l4qgktq9elkb4.jpg
№ 218207
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
556 000 EUR+VAT
5 560 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4e5/qcpx2hq8kflbx2dly2sih7m5zx4mqhcr.jpeg
№ 217826
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
215 000 EUR+VAT
3 644 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3f5/qg0gns0v35ftow85pd3q0sxsyypa6mw3.jpeg
№ 217825
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
215 000 EUR+VAT
3 644 EUR/m2
Interesting