Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 217259

217259
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6be/lh6abe7pmzk0m0atevtijay0hylfhjsu.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

Land for sale with an area of 670 m2 in the area of Tsada, Paphos. The plot belongs to the H4 residential area with a maximum building density of 40%, coverage of 25%, a building permit of up to 2 floors and a maximum building height of 8.30 m. The facility has a separate title and is located approximately 60 m south of the road connecting Tsada and Koili, as well as 1 km northwest of the community center. The plot has a 15 m facade along the eastern border along a dead-end road. There are vacant land plots and several high-end modern residential projects in the immediate vicinity. The land borders the almond orchard on the right side, has quiet and pleasant neighbors, as well as a sufficient number of parking spaces. The location is ideal for building a house. VAT is not applied. A three-bedroom house project has also been developed for this site, which can be provided to the buyer.

Read more
Object
№217259
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
670 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
8000 m
Zone:
H4
Building percentage:
40
Percentage of coverage:
25
195 000 EUR
291 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T21:01
217259
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
684 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b16/1088_820_2/0eckbxi0b3kuel5z0ey1g6zvukbc9fwp.jpeg
№ 217268
Plot Size: 2096 m2
350 000 EUR
167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/07b/8pmj29ti9bfz5f7yishfxl2klcg19mkf.jpeg
№ 217183
Plot Size: 2342 m2
500 000 EUR+VAT
213 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/063/1088_820_2/g6u94vkefepyd57vpz0m32cxpp1r1glx.jpeg
№ 217132
Plot Size: 70819 m2
9 000 000 EUR
127 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a92/3yjitkkr95q4ux4pf6b8rgbn2hvrt484.jpg
№ 216928
Plot Size: 2007 m2
4 500 000 EUR+VAT
2 242 EUR/m2
5 400 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/aba/1088_820_2/wauj32pk8i0l6yykl39yhfru5x8bnrxi.jpg
№ 217649
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
240 000 EUR+VAT
2 400 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/29b/1088_820_2/5fdtdqpssqcum124q7tcia0f3ql3zg2t.jpeg
№ 217573
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
175 000 EUR
1 902 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e58/a6bkxxct2lnpdc1tnn9glxly5bov8j8p.jpg
№ 217493
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
860 000 EUR+VAT
6 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c22/1088_820_2/b8f7wk9lpu0zowdjjqycdow30gks3wrf.jpeg
№ 217205
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 360 m2
545 000 EUR+VAT
2 824 EUR/m2
Interesting