Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Famagusta № 217138

217138
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a16/4welonzx1089aez30ocl9buexfak6tz3.jpg
Additional:
Furniture
Appliances
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Description:

Three bedroom villa for sale in Ayia Napa, Famagusta . The 256 m2 villa is located on a plot of 4,800 m2 and consists of two floors. Additionally, a basement of 200 m2, a roof garden of 50 m2, covered verandas of 50 m2 and open verandas of 100 m2 are provided. The house has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The villa is located just 800 meters from the sea and offers panoramic sea and mountain views. The facility is located in a protected zone, which guarantees the absence of future development and ensures privacy. The layout includes spacious, bright rooms with high ceilings and an open-plan living and kitchen area. On the ground floor there are two bedrooms, and on the second floor there is another bedroom, a fully equipped kitchen and access to a large veranda with sea and mountain views. The house has split-system air conditioners, a solar water heating system, double glazing and a central TV system. Landscaped garden and underground parking are provided. The large area of the plot is suitable for a swimming pool, recreation areas or additional landscaping. The title to the land is available. The villa is located in a quiet area with easy access to the main roads and the entire infrastructure of Ayia Napa.

Read more
Object
№217138
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
656 m2
Indoor area:
256 m2
Land area:
4800 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
01/2004
Distance to the sea:
800 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
1 400 000 EUR
2 134 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T10:09
217138
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1889 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/416/1088_820_2/215vyanqp98tk88n9k6m43xsab98018r.jpeg
№ 217209
Total area: 203 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 400 m2
610 000 EUR+VAT
3 005 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d2c/1088_820_2/0mkw7jzdywtgb8mmven1ma4efez6t2sv.jpeg
№ 217207
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 330 m2
535 000 EUR+VAT
2 772 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/00d/1088_820_2/scop69h9z07ucfo8bdgrzojoo9l3j7t1.jpeg
№ 217206
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 310 m2
525 000 EUR+VAT
2 720 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c22/1088_820_2/b8f7wk9lpu0zowdjjqycdow30gks3wrf.jpeg
№ 217205
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 360 m2
545 000 EUR+VAT
2 824 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/75c/6w3wboxxgtiumqnj6ftcexezkspg4lps.jpg
№ 217443
Total area: 51 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR
3 824 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8cd/1088_820_2/vcoffsu50lwpsslgh7c6rdmpda4prscf.jpg
№ 216446
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 534 m2
706 000 EUR+VAT
3 299 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/092/1088_820_2/2cvrk32xnpdfr019v2u80sh6vsqwuqsy.jpg
№ 216207
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
265 000 EUR+VAT
2 284 EUR/m2
Interesting