Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom house in Paphos № 217004

217004
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/24b/ma5lofq8o7d1iw7sd8fv0sdsifmu9ws9.jpg
Additional:
Gated complex
New building
Parking
Elevator
Property for cryptocurrency
Description:

The villa is located in one of the best locations in Peyia, in a new complex. Located on top of a hill, the site has exceptional views of the surrounding Mediterranean countryside and the sea. The complex is located in the south-west of Cyprus, on the outskirts of the Akamas National Park. This prestigious area is famous for its beautiful views, wineries and orchards. There are three styles of villas available, each spacious and excellent in design, all with large windows blurring the boundaries between the inner house and the outside world. Despite its modern appearance, the architectural design reflects the Cypriot character and style using traditional stone, wood and marble. The combination of traditional materials with cutting-edge edges has led to the creation of durable designs that fully reveal their spectacular appearance.

Read more
Object
№217004
Type:
House / Villa
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
176 m2
Indoor area:
117 m2
Land area:
280 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
12/2025
Distance to the sea:
2500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
495 000 EUR + VAT
2 813 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T17:35
217004
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1079 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/db3/1088_820_2/2vnic75qngrpbrg6sjmz7j4ppvbkdt96.jpg
№ 217581
New
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 110 m2
680 000 EUR+VAT
5 271 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/1c3/1088_820_2/l19iz3n9dj9hvptai7ibfa04npw33cf0.jpg
№ 217577
New
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 110 m2
680 000 EUR+VAT
5 271 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/ebd/1088_820_2/9ts7r83aa7xpzhta5ha9r93htq01ck15.jpg
№ 217570
New
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 110 m2
690 000 EUR+VAT
5 349 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/703/1088_820_2/jq3d667dqnbjvzz8397w67kq0dvuj51b.jpeg
№ 217376
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 751 m2
500 000 EUR
2 500 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7f7/zjt9n8odwmbnuzq61kykklicuedxqxg7.jpg
№ 217486
Total area: 58 m2
Studio
310 000 EUR+VAT
5 345 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/83e/1088_820_2/tn3ehxqm2u32wsem1tkoczde78s26f3b.JPG
№ 217102
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
225 000 EUR+VAT
2 083 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/591/1088_820_2/n70j3i3lkapsft6yezjm6id55a2b9615.jpeg
№ 217052
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
575 000 EUR+VAT
5 637 EUR/m2
546 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/009/dy60ecx19gsf1g8galta3ytdysafc7zw.jpg
№ 217050
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
555 000 EUR+VAT
5 388 EUR/m2
Interesting