Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Nicosia № 215212

215212
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4fa/sjhe20iekb96qap7o1uttotjw9udpnr5.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Air Conditioner
Heating
Parking
Storage
Description:
House for sale with 3 bedrooms and large verandas in the center of Nicosia. The house is made of earthquake-resistant materials, and construction is carried out in accordance with state directives for the listed houses.

The house is at a stage where changes can be made!!

It is located in the heart of Nicosia and allows its owners to take full advantage of everything the city has to offer. The house is not subject to VAT, and the tenant will enjoy tax-free income from the building (for rent, etc.,

*The price includes a house that will be fully equipped and ready for operation.

* A built-in Jacuzzi can be built on the veranda of the 1st floor for an additional fee.

Price 400,000 euros

The house consists of 3 bedrooms, as well as 2+1 toilets and 2+1 bathrooms.The house has high ceilings, energy-saving class of electricity.Year of construction 1922, year of repair 2023 .The facade is made of stone and there is a roof garden of about 50 square meters.Mosaic decoration is possible and the issue of installing a swimming pool is being considered.

This is a great option for organizing a small mini-hotel for daily rent (WITHOUT TAXATION).

Near the central tourist street, the entire infrastructure , excellent security system and the main bus station of Nicosia.

All city features, VAT and tax-free benefits must be checked with the relevant authorities. Our company has the right to revise the sale prices without prior notice.

Read more
Object
№215212
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
185 m2
Indoor area:
150 m2
Land area:
140 m2
Year of construction:
2024
Energy efficiency class:
A
520 000 EUR
2 811 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T08:17
215212
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1500 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2e3/1088_820_2/r1lwh62umttoytv75th135yogxrpj47d.jpg
№ 216114
Total area: 188 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 261 m2
359 000 EUR+VAT
1 910 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5fa/1088_820_2/h1x8cbcnidnw12e9xfeu8w9w5qq16crd.jpg
№ 216113
Total area: 220 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 320 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
1 932 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/29a/1088_820_2/3wnhi0n4rn3tve2zllk8fvvzn4oximku.jpg
№ 216112
Total area: 187 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 234 m2
359 000 EUR+VAT
1 920 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f6d/1088_820_2/m8kiihgalzib3y99z0ciw1fc9letyvc7.jpeg
№ 215858
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 252 m2
540 000 EUR+VAT
2 769 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5ac/1088_820_2/tundfg4pz818pmq97j3x9g381bz6sf8r.JPG
№ 214675
Total area: 221 m2
Bedrooms: 3
885 000 EUR+VAT
4 005 EUR/m2