Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom house in Paphos № 213399

213399
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a86/1920_1080_2/p4vrdmkiaf5xesi053gqh8uctxa33s21.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Pool
Parking
Storage
Description:

A modern villa for sale in the area of Peyia, Paphos is a great option for a comfortable stay or a profitable investment. The property is located in a quiet location with convenient access to all necessary infrastructure and just 5 minutes from the sea.

The villa is designed in a modern architectural style with a thoughtful layout that creates a spacious and bright living space. The building's construction complies with European standards (Eurocodes), and also includes double brickwork with heat and sound insulation, providing a high level of comfort.

The house meets energy efficiency class A and is equipped with a solar and photovoltaic system, a water pressure system and full thermal insulation. Aluminum windows and double glazed doors are installed.

There is a private 8x4 swimming pool, a patio area, a pool shower, a machine room and a storage room, as well as a spacious garden and large balconies. There is a covered parking for 1 car and additional outdoor parking spaces for 2 cars, as well as the possibility of arranging a roof garden. The location provides convenient access: 2 minutes to the village center, 15 minutes to the city, 25 minutes to the airport and 35 minutes to the golf courses.

Read more
Object
№213399
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
170 m2
Indoor area:
150 m2
Land area:
356 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
2450 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
450 000 EUR + VAT
2 647 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T21:41
213399
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6710 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e9e/1088_820_2/lg1p4mzg1nlpy5xdlq12c32huxahrybe.jpg
№ 218526
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 868 m2
800 000 EUR+VAT
3 738 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ff0/1088_820_2/05vug2kpgasr16f16sx11795fb3owm1c.jpg
№ 218349
Total area: 135 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 137 m2
470 000 EUR+VAT
3 481 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bdb/1088_820_2/cx8ypcxs2j6j1fq1z71131aoih9u0r1e.jpg
№ 218344
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 355 m2
480 000 EUR+VAT
2 474 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2d2/1088_820_2/krfdgbqf8biwychsf3he8j74mdzz28mt.jpg
№ 218343
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 355 m2
480 000 EUR+VAT
2 474 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/274/1088_820_2/ddmn7l4cuxrihyb3dutjy8yl5639d3sn.jpg
№ 213734
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
370 000 EUR+VAT
3 458 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/71f/3gbkhna2rkj8f96f2rhn0nk0px9f27iw.jpg
№ 210795
Total area: 660 m2
Bedrooms: 7
Plot Size: 884 m2
3 500 000 EUR
5 303 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2ba/1088_820_2/ttjc77vid1rrywqxjv7i2czti15qv6yl.jpg
№ 179934
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 536 m2
1 943 000 EUR+VAT
6 477 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2ca/1088_820_2/vurwtdkzykn1gtstatkhjumrnozw2e2i.jpg
№ 128634
Central old town
ROI (rent): 8.1%
7 000 000 EUR+VAT
4 375 EUR/m2
Interesting