Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Famagusta № 212998

212998
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f46/t3frscwddndzjaj1ns2x9g31wyo71f6z.jpeg
Description:

For sale is a 2 bedroom apartment in a small residential block of apartments, which is located in the popular area of Deryneia, just a few hundred meters from the Paralimni hospital, overlooking the old town of Famagusta. Minimalistic design and excellent location. Concrete and glass are the main elements of the exterior. The complex includes 6 apartments with 2 and 3 bedrooms with private verandas and parking spaces. The two penthouses also include a massive roof garden with stunning views.

Read more
Object
№212998
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
104 m2
Indoor area:
83 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
12/2025
Distance to the sea:
3000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
198 000 EUR + VAT
1 904 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T19:16
212998
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2255 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c01/1088_820_2/l9drm58in904y21ll22q8n9znmtn4ex8.jpg
№ 217840
Very high investment potential
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
305 000 EUR
3 211 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1b1/9gkadi54wtd98qalhvixbbqy53fjdykk.jpg
№ 217598
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
720 000 EUR
8 182 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0c2/1088_820_2/1fvylsjba6jy2qtbp43v9cb2nyeclv08.jpg
№ 217535
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
240 000 EUR+VAT
2 609 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/87e/1088_820_2/vhyw336qsq7fjcduaajwws6zybp84kpp.jpg
№ 217534
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
225 000 EUR+VAT
2 557 EUR/m2
Interesting