Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 212846

212846
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/81d/1920_1080_2/iyx9t58plfojqcgrz0k4gpswypls0oeh.jpg
Additional:
New building
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A modern apartment for sale in Lakatamia, Nicosia is a great option for a comfortable stay or a profitable investment. The apartments are located in a new residential building, designed taking into account modern standards of quality and comfort.

The apartment has a well—thought-out layout and complete independence - without common walls with neighboring apartments, which ensures a high level of privacy. Modern technologies are used in construction, including a thermal insulation system and Class A energy efficiency, which guarantees comfort at any time of the year and reduced energy costs.

The property is equipped with a private photovoltaic system, air conditioners (LG/MIDEA), as well as electric shutters in all bedrooms. The interior features suspended ceilings with built-in lighting in the bathrooms and modern engineering solutions, including video intercom and preparation for electric heating in all rooms. Additionally, preparations are provided for the installation of heated towel rails in bathrooms, charging for an electric car, as well as smooth floor coverings inside and outside the apartment, creating an aesthetic and functional space.

Read more
Object
№212846
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
108 m2
Indoor area:
84 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
02/2028
Energy efficiency class:
A
215 000 EUR + VAT
1 991 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T06:29
212846
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8280 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/8ff/1088_820_2/xuvorcvupl5ibcgvv7msogqrm33fotyv.jpg
№ 216209
Total area: 144 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 014 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7f8/1088_820_2/tbdkea5rg80h1ypmp5pzd6shkazi73xf.jpg
№ 216208
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 2
265 000 EUR+VAT
2 345 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/092/1088_820_2/2cvrk32xnpdfr019v2u80sh6vsqwuqsy.jpg
№ 216207
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
265 000 EUR+VAT
2 284 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/03f/1088_820_2/dan03rykvtmv3aax6mtszmxrel9qiu5e.jpg
№ 216206
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR+VAT
2 301 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/afe/1088_820_2/ua0250t4qnwpfyr71p1ulij16sxx46uc.jpg
№ 215907
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 074 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/617/1088_820_2/459pcqk1gnh3d03cv5rwiblhp8e3t04v.JPG
№ 215870
Total area: 395 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 650 m2
1 800 000 EUR+VAT
4 557 EUR/m2
1 815 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f20/2f5wgi99j51lnoj3yv609d39i8ngs210.jpg
№ 215723
Total area: 48 m2
Studio
195 000 EUR+VAT
4 063 EUR/m2