Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 212074

212074
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5d7/1920_1080_2/441depx1dxoggzsk9dt3erxyf11hy1yf.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in a three-storey residential complex in the area of Agios Dometios, Nicosia. The complex includes 11 apartments: one-, two- and three-bedroom. The apartment in the complex is designed with maximum comfort in mind. The project includes an open-plan living room and kitchen, as well as a covered veranda. There is also parking for a car. Energy efficiency of the building is class A.

The complex is located on the border of Engomi and Agios Dometios, providing easy access to both areas. The European University of Cyprus and the University of Nicosia are located nearby, making it an ideal destination for students and professionals. The convenient location close to the city center provides easy access to shops, restaurants and basic services. The apartment is an excellent option for both living and investment.

Read more
Object
№212074
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
82 m2
Indoor area:
52 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
10/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
165 000 EUR + VAT
2 012 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T14:59
212074
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3865 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e2c/1088_820_2/d5bjz2amdv602gvpu2xyibl6hjwu8ey0.jpg
№ 216635
Total area: 62 m2
Bedrooms: 1
137 000 EUR+VAT
2 210 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/882/1088_820_2/fscm62m1jglec8ul8clhcc88vukcqg1r.jpg
№ 216634
Total area: 62 m2
Bedrooms: 1
136 000 EUR+VAT
2 194 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ab1/1088_820_2/4bz7qf0p432ouky6a0og1ialkwzwknm7.JPG
№ 216157
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
157 000 EUR+VAT
2 574 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4e6/1088_820_2/ocvgy0i8o0tolakezx4k9vpg2bvblxfj.JPG
№ 216156
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
157 000 EUR+VAT
2 574 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4b3/1088_820_2/01vbut1h4r4amtvz555hqk6kkpw1svlo.jpg
№ 216388
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 228 m2
260 000 EUR+VAT
2 826 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/717/1088_820_2/8wxgqgti2imhk15eukby067t2om861uz.jpeg
№ 215895
Total area: 149 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 285 m2
380 000 EUR+VAT
2 550 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a62/1088_820_2/n3o1bkqq42lw14j3iangew7wa1z8s93j.jpg
№ 215822
Total area: 279 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 520 m2
880 000 EUR+VAT
3 154 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7f0/u5wm01bhmdldqotqnj938f2xmqlva7q9.jpeg
№ 215581
Total area: 83 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 83 m2
138 000 EUR
1 663 EUR/m2