Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 211767

211767
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/515/15zekdpztzzanc3iot6lhjf6lti0yr0n.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in Lakatamia, Nicosia, located in a quiet residential area with convenient access to urban infrastructure. The facility is designed with an emphasis on comfort, functionality and energy efficiency, which makes it an excellent choice for both your own living and investment purposes.

The apartment is equipped with a 2 kW private photovoltaic system, a modern air conditioning system with LG or MIDEA white air conditioners, as well as electric shutters on all bedroom windows. The bathrooms have suspended ceilings with three spotlights, as well as preparation for the installation of electric towel rails and shower cabins.

An additional advantage is the installation of two sliding curtains on the main terrace of the apartment (in apartments located on the facade of the building). The facility provides for the possibility of charging electric vehicles, as well as preparation for the installation of electrical appliances in all areas of the apartment. For additional comfort, an outlet and a TV point are provided in the external space, the installation of a video intercom and a thermal insulation facade system. The building has a Class A energy efficiency certificate, which guarantees low energy consumption and a high level of comfort.

Read more
Object
№211767
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
107 m2
Indoor area:
84 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
220 000 EUR + VAT
2 056 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T02:02
211767
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8336 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/yc8osm36tdnuqhnvj18gz9uulft0mst4.jpg
№ 217818
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 045 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/915/1088_820_2/zvotxmsyiet8b2h3rlsdc9n3frgah3im.jpg
№ 217817
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
223 000 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
230 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/70e/3z2rs4drqu31co281t2zevi0m5s2w1nv.jpg
№ 217816
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
230 000 EUR+VAT
1 983 EUR/m2
237 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/202/1088_820_2/30i4pjqcufd6o98ed5qafc7hr8sctxz5.jpeg
№ 107362
Hot investment deal
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8d2/86bb4a55cnqvqky0873i60vb033o12r5.jpg
№ 70203
Total area: 218 m2
Bedrooms: 3
554 000 EUR
2 541 EUR/m2
Interesting