Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 211766

211766
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/4c0/9sigzptf9cltqdx5lyxq0rqfdjx1i8t0.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in Lakatamia, Nicosia, located in a quiet residential area with convenient access to urban infrastructure. The facility is designed with an emphasis on comfort, functionality and energy efficiency, which makes it an excellent choice for both your own living and investment purposes.

The apartment is equipped with a 2 kW private photovoltaic system, a modern air conditioning system with LG or MIDEA white air conditioners, as well as electric shutters on all bedroom windows. The bathrooms have suspended ceilings with three spotlights, as well as preparation for the installation of electric towel rails and shower cabins.

An additional advantage is the installation of two sliding curtains on the main terrace of the apartment (in apartments located on the facade of the building). The facility provides for the possibility of charging electric vehicles, as well as preparation for the installation of electrical appliances in all areas of the apartment. For additional comfort, an outlet and a TV point are provided in the external space, the installation of a video intercom and a thermal insulation facade system. The building has a Class A energy efficiency certificate, which guarantees low energy consumption and a high level of comfort.

Read more
Object
№211766
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
106 m2
Indoor area:
85 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
12/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
210 000 EUR + VAT
1 981 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T16:18
211766
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8312 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a24/1088_820_2/g681n5lkri0qf7rri4tpwnnp1agbt76p.jpg
№ 216752
Total area: 89 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 360 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6d0/1088_820_2/8wag89xhyygouh1bbvn6g72uit72vf1g.jpg
№ 216751
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
217 000 EUR+VAT
2 170 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f91/1088_820_2/hm2r4l1ujfq51jc7fcamu4yejjmqp2oj.jpg
№ 216750
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
220 000 EUR+VAT
2 136 EUR/m2
№ 216749
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
215 000 EUR+VAT
2 129 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d67/1088_820_2/xabojsmkk2nrtycrqh0mfl5a3cqxopgk.jpg
№ 211827
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 416 m2
950 000 EUR+VAT
5 938 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e01/1088_820_2/6dhfrrur8k6y5zypjpse7u4qgsfffoae.jpg
№ 207520
Total area: 69 m2
Bedrooms: 1
148 000 EUR+VAT
2 145 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c67/1088_820_2/d4zfvkakf8xlzt8vt5qucwd5g7d372wp.jpg
№ 205701
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 1
307 500 EUR+VAT
3 494 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8cb/1088_820_2/n177ape3mfa4vfoj61vsiko3vd6hwknd.jpg
№ 186492
Total area: 210 m2
600 000 EUR
2 857 EUR/m2