Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 211765

211765
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6a9/t5exlzbrlra8qow934peyhx5ew5py4wj.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in Lakatamia, Nicosia, located in a quiet residential area with convenient access to urban infrastructure. The facility is designed with an emphasis on comfort, functionality and energy efficiency, which makes it an excellent choice for both your own living and investment purposes.

The apartment is equipped with a 2 kW private photovoltaic system, a modern air conditioning system with LG or MIDEA white air conditioners, as well as electric shutters on all bedroom windows. The bathrooms have suspended ceilings with three spotlights, as well as preparation for the installation of electric towel rails and shower cabins.

An additional advantage is the installation of two sliding curtains on the main terrace of the apartment (in apartments located on the facade of the building). The facility provides for the possibility of charging electric vehicles, as well as preparation for the installation of electrical appliances in all areas of the apartment. For additional comfort, an outlet and a TV point are provided in the external space, the installation of a video intercom and a thermal insulation facade system. The building has a Class A energy efficiency certificate, which guarantees low energy consumption and a high level of comfort.

Read more
Object
№211765
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
113 m2
Indoor area:
85 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
12/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
215 000 EUR + VAT
1 903 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T20:16
211765
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8326 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b11/kdy3vmj75d3en1c1niwejwumfejzedlb.jpg
№ 217359
New
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/66a/1088_820_2/xcm12h515nu2azux0ol7i48jehcrgdzx.jpg
№ 217343
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de9/1088_820_2/fv6v023p4zdo4covonqer1rc78vh3lyc.jpg
№ 217341
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59f/1088_820_2/ez7ytkxq8ztirwttzdo2a77rm0r57hvw.jpeg
№ 217336
New
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7af/1088_820_2/9vl47k1tkpdvf7690j2cgxls8bawwl04.jpg
№ 205689
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 1
310 500 EUR+VAT
3 528 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/012/1088_820_2/w2oqbzff368xgnc4a2ysbrt20uqyixt1.jpg
№ 201825
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 1
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 100 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/473/1088_820_2/d4kekixf33y1eerzqljrfuhpn4z80tiz.jpg
№ 200951
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
355 000 EUR+VAT
3 622 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/99a/1088_820_2/6f507fl3pqrpch0agokn3b4jdnsd3rix.jpg
№ 133336
Ready-to-build!
Interesting