Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 211735

211735
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8f6/1920_1080_2/h03spystn9eoahjbg9r5ceiwrzhcx2o6.jpg
Description:

Penthouse for sale in the area of Agios Athanasios, Limassol. There are only 14 designer apartments in the complex. Apartments with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms: spacious, bright interiors with high-quality finishes. The penthouses on the third floor feature spacious private roof gardens with stunning views and an additional outdoor seating area. The premium 3-bedroom apartment includes a private pool.

Each apartment has individual photovoltaic systems to significantly reduce energy costs, an air conditioning system in all apartments and built-in electric shutters. A fully fenced perimeter combined with a reliable intercom system ensures complete peace of mind.

Foley's School and The Grammar School are within walking distance or a short drive away. The complex is surrounded by first-class supermarkets, pharmacies, banks, cafes and restaurants. A quick exit to the motorway and a short drive to the Limassol city center and the waterfront.

Read more
Object
№211735
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
152 m2
Indoor area:
82 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
09/2026
Distance to the sea:
2700 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
465 000 EUR + VAT
3 059 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T00:01
211735
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17914 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f17/1088_820_2/j8y7tze0qggniywkzze3s6si0a8el0b6.jpg
№ 217730
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
405 000 EUR+VAT
4 309 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ab2/v8uknap3ch8jcybqhvz8ezmxolyw0vwj.JPG
№ 217729
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
4 255 EUR/m2
№ 217727
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 846 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4a5/1088_820_2/zb9g0bwlkz1y7v0gqtlim892foxvv1qn.jpg
№ 217726
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 774 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
12 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/678/96pyb575886hj731v9c4ehpo2yi80w07.JPG
№ 213301
A 1.5 kW photovoltaic system and air conditioning units are included!
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
157 000 EUR+VAT
2 492 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fe3/1088_820_2/3nmyp866z1colwqagdxmdfy604acigle.jpg
№ 210979
Almost Ready - Tourist Area - Panoramic Sea View
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
445 000 EUR+VAT
4 009 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/79c/1088_820_2/40jxi6ndnxc0bopvac8ly1w23jr0ulhs.jpeg
№ 208692
New building
Total area: 544 m2
Plot Size: 315 m2
4 200 000 EUR
7 721 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/987/1088_820_2/9myp1xax7fjgvnmckrogf5dynvqv5vt5.jpg
№ 199304
Total area: 43 m2
Studio
185 000 EUR+VAT
4 302 EUR/m2
Interesting