Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 209569

209569
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/71f/s9hvtalzic20saxbgcvgdflyixdak7kv.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

For sale a two-bedroom penthouse with a spacious roof terrace in the area of Erimi, Limassol. The area has an excellent location with easy access to the highway and the city center.

There is a covered parking space and a storage room for each apartment. The project was carried out taking into account all requirements for earthquake resistance and building regulations of the European Union, which guarantees the safety and durability of the structure.

The building has a high level of energy efficiency: 8 cm thick polystyrene foam insulation is used around the perimeter, and similar insulation is used on the roof. The interior is insulated with light concrete, which provides a comfortable microclimate at any time of the year.

For the convenience and safety of residents, an automatic entry system with a boom gate is provided. Each apartment has a 150-liter solar water heater with two solar panels, operating under pressure and with a hot water recirculation system. This apartment is ideal for both permanent residence and investment.

Read more
Object
№209569
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
154 m2
Indoor area:
78 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
01/2027
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
270 000 EUR + VAT
1 753 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T22:03
209569
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17882 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e04/nkzkrby3atdrndavfcfvejlmpvl28btz.jpg
№ 217253
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 120 000 EUR+VAT
7 417 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fbf/5091ngcx9rm77hoi4thfyld8fz4hjl35.jpg
№ 217250
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
880 000 EUR+VAT
7 857 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9a2/lhy7q5ogsbpz8dfkdah27i7hv2acgqf2.jpg
№ 217249
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
690 000 EUR+VAT
7 041 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7fb/baeboo7a6yl35gqc6eec5j3d0l81kueb.jpg
№ 217239
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
620 000 EUR+VAT
6 392 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8bd/1088_820_2/vuav8dsslc7liw0skha6zvzje2bucxfb.jpg
№ 211738
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 2
455 000 EUR+VAT
3 396 EUR/m2
Interesting