Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 209466

209466
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1d1/3518jo0blkoab2dwd8cctli6messw97s.jpg
187
15 minutes walk to UNIC University
Photo 20
Photo 21
Photo 22
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Photo 28
Photo 29
Photo 30
Photo 31
Photo 32
Photo 33
Photo 34
Photo 35
Photo 36
Photo 37
Photo 37
Description:

A two—bedroom apartment for sale in Engomi, Nicosia is a great option for a comfortable stay or investment. The high-quality apartment with an entrance hall and thoughtful layout is located in a very quiet area overlooking a green area, just a 15-minute walk from the University of Nicosia.

The apartment is fully ready to move in and equipped with everything you need. The price includes a 2.6 kW photovoltaic system, air conditioners and Italian furniture. A full package of household appliances and furniture is also included: refrigerator, stove, extractor hood, washing machine and dryer, kitchen table with chairs, sofa and TV, beds with mattresses and bedside tables, as well as furniture for the terrace.

Due to the high-quality finishes, full equipment and convenient location near the university and urban infrastructure, this apartment is an excellent choice for both comfortable living and a profitable investment.

Read more
Object
№209466
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
91 m2
Indoor area:
75 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
01/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
245 000 EUR + VAT
2 692 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T17:45
209466
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8339 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/de6/pr99blxbqqtl1w728hvktni9ujt8ho4h.jpg
№ 218619
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR
2 476 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c3e/1088_820_2/cmslwtgivr9815s35mctsr7a0rz3pe81.jpg
№ 169845
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 200 m2
950 000 EUR
3 167 EUR/m2
1 100 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a80/1088_820_2/bscdm4f7c3asd8ba61nbr2p4g0agqp3p.jpg
№ 114406
Total area: 200 m2
1 780 EUR
9 EUR/m2
Interesting