Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 209392

209392
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/a31/fcphueitl04q6st3366wrk2issno264b.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Anavar, Paphos. There are 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in two blocks, most of which will have beautiful sea views. The complex has a communal pool for each unit, solar panels that will increase the energy efficiency of the building, a beautiful modern building design with smooth lines, large window openings and concrete trim.

Due to its privileged location, the complex is close to many amenities. In particular, it is a 1-minute drive from the roundabout at the entrance to Paphos in Anawargos, allowing residents to easily access the highway connecting Paphos and Limassol. The Paphos Hospital is located directly across the street from the complex, within walking distance. A number of public and private schools can be found within a small radius. The famous Pafos International School is a 5-minute drive away. The complex is also a short drive from a large number of bars and restaurants.

It is an excellent choice for future home owners both for living and as an investment.

Read more
Object
№209392
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
129 m2
Indoor area:
116 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
03/2028
Distance to the sea:
4500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
320 000 EUR + VAT
2 481 EUR/m2
345 000 EUR
2026-06-12T05:23
209392
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6106 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/85b/1088_820_2/rxm05n2slj8qxev6323g0o2b6vocqm62.jpg
№ 216953
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
385 000 EUR+VAT
4 477 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/730/1088_820_2/z3kgw9cvolwc7cdimujggyuen364mrmb.jpeg
№ 216884
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
550 000 EUR+VAT
6 250 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fb2/1088_820_2/e6wp0q14f7h2mbrbnnfhwz90ilpe3qkb.jpeg
№ 216880
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
550 000 EUR+VAT
5 556 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9d5/1088_820_2/hd427ipaagv4ghsj8x848kucz2femqqy.jpeg
№ 216874
Close to the sea!
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
460 000 EUR+VAT
4 554 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8a4/1088_820_2/120dh1ekp2nnml6ca4xugr3vc72p8mc6.jpg
№ 208295
Plot Size: 627 m2
670 000 EUR+VAT
1 069 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ca7/7m91s6bk4l7am7wt39tgc27nl8wbyfag.jpg
№ 197416
Total area: 286 m2
2 250 000 EUR+VAT
7 867 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3ad/1088_820_2/nwbhngwuj9hyv7noa7xkw1p6deex4f7k.jpg
№ 193941
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 571 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fa0/7sa3k4rrvfzk434wce8p93u7ieb2motc.jpeg
№ 182950
Penthouse for sale!
Total area: 176 m2
Bedrooms: 3
430 000 EUR+VAT
2 443 EUR/m2
Interesting