Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 209385

209385
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ffc/m8f70xfrvlubx97nc0upo2zthvokwytw.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Anavar, Paphos. There are 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in two blocks, most of which will have beautiful sea views. The complex has a communal pool for each unit, solar panels that will increase the energy efficiency of the building, a beautiful modern building design with smooth lines, large window openings and concrete trim.

Due to its privileged location, the complex is close to many amenities. In particular, it is a 1-minute drive from the roundabout at the entrance to Paphos in Anawargos, allowing residents to easily access the highway connecting Paphos and Limassol. The Paphos Hospital is located directly across the street from the complex, within walking distance. A number of public and private schools can be found within a small radius. The famous Pafos International School is a 5-minute drive away. The complex is also a short drive from a large number of bars and restaurants.

It is an excellent choice for future home owners both for living and as an investment.

Read more
Object
№209385
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
131 m2
Indoor area:
118 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
03/2028
Distance to the sea:
4500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
310 000 EUR + VAT
2 366 EUR/m2
335 000 EUR
2026-06-21T11:19
209385
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6283 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/834/1088_820_2/pkmliwbnqbc0mzryjxd85loc6q70dwn8.jpg
№ 218556
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/bed/1088_820_2/lgxaqenswn3ugayfjir87zfnnmxj8gta.jpg
№ 218555
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
485 000 EUR+VAT
4 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7a3/1088_820_2/h29poeyrxwclabanbl5s9ufdzjzfbk9t.jpg
№ 218554
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 414 EUR/m2
№ 218553
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 079 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d62/1088_820_2/065ja6g04gvq0ft5hknpj9bdmcwirx91.jpg
№ 209232
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 370 m2
458 000 EUR+VAT
3 785 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f73/1088_820_2/8g1vasf3ucc3tk4in2k8mcgdgb3akjyj.JPG
№ 201494
Total area: 67 m2
Bedrooms: 1
267 000 EUR+VAT
3 985 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/e7f/1088_820_2/pyyge7rsqwdbkenxw7fc70wa8zn69vbq.jpeg
№ 184064
Total area: 115 m2
Bedrooms: 2
390 000 EUR+VAT
3 391 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/41b/1088_820_2/htxa37ep2hxbpf0ttvwxafs0l4ptg5qe.jpg
№ 160771
Total area: 172 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 509 m2
539 000 EUR+VAT
3 134 EUR/m2
Interesting