Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 209378

209378
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7b1/4o9s6a5ey7s5sszoiej71qpwpbb7vgzy.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Anavar, Paphos. There are 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in two blocks, most of which will have beautiful sea views. The complex has a communal pool for each unit, solar panels that will increase the energy efficiency of the building, a beautiful modern building design with smooth lines, large window openings and concrete trim.

Due to its privileged location, the complex is close to many amenities. In particular, it is a 1-minute drive from the roundabout at the entrance to Paphos in Anawargos, allowing residents to easily access the highway connecting Paphos and Limassol. The Paphos Hospital is located directly across the street from the complex, within walking distance. A number of public and private schools can be found within a small radius. The famous Pafos International School is a 5-minute drive away. The complex is also a short drive away from a large number of bars and restaurants.

It is an excellent choice for future home owners, both for living and as an investment.

Read more
Object
№209378
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
122 m2
Indoor area:
113 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
03/2028
Distance to the sea:
4500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
300 000 EUR + VAT
2 459 EUR/m2
330 000 EUR
2026-06-11T15:20
209378
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6105 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/730/1088_820_2/z3kgw9cvolwc7cdimujggyuen364mrmb.jpeg
№ 216884
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
550 000 EUR+VAT
6 250 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fb2/1088_820_2/e6wp0q14f7h2mbrbnnfhwz90ilpe3qkb.jpeg
№ 216880
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
550 000 EUR+VAT
5 556 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9d5/1088_820_2/hd427ipaagv4ghsj8x848kucz2femqqy.jpeg
№ 216874
Close to the sea!
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
460 000 EUR+VAT
4 554 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0ea/1088_820_2/1jkjw88ertwj24v8iqblfuwvzl7vfhjh.jpeg
№ 216873
Sea-view!
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 844 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/621/1088_820_2/nqthztymvbd585a1fqxik4k9pt5wgos5.jpg
№ 209096
Total area: 39 m2
Studio
290 000 EUR+VAT
7 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/10f/y0tvjvh9yrimtkm47jg1h2mp5lbb46a0.jpg
№ 203320
Total area: 189 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 085 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/d8b/r5eo0ng6ah1n3lz5l2wb7vwez62o28tq.jpg
№ 202279
Total area: 46 m2
Bedrooms: 1
528 000 EUR+VAT
11 478 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/35b/1088_820_2/oarz4jt2bb1w6rxp4s8v3kp10thqt1m2.jpg
№ 193528
Total area: 68 m2
Bedrooms: 1
180 000 EUR+VAT
2 647 EUR/m2