Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Larnaca № 207756

207756
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7e5/iwqujy1vrewejp43yy27rtwz4wtfg129.jpg
66
Negotiable
Photo 9
Photo 10
Photo 11
Photo 12
Photo 13
Photo 14
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

A plot of land is for sale, which will be an ideal place for the construction of new housing. Located in the picturesque area of Xylotymbou, Larnaca. A large plot of land with an area of 1,699 m2 offers convenience, comfort and space for living. Located in the center of the village, the plot is 90% covered, which provides a stable and reliable foundation for your new home. With a building percentage of 50%, you can be sure that the surrounding landscape will retain its natural appearance and beauty. When planning the construction of a residential building with 2 floors, you can count on spacious rooms and privacy. The height of the building is limited to 8.3 meters, which allows you to maximize the use of space and create a cozy atmosphere for living. The sea is about a 5-minute drive away.

Read more
Object
№207756
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
1699 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
3200 m
Building percentage:
50
Percentage of coverage:
90
240 000 EUR + VAT
141 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T03:39
207756
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
715 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0b4/1088_820_2/tm1c51fhw0xkdw0kr7z24j8us78bi7ur.jpeg
№ 215558
Plot Size: 15436 m2
5 000 000 EUR
324 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/471/1088_820_2/4ny5og5w2ygcn1ncwmhofevfv444w94v.jpeg
№ 215557
Plot Size: 520 m2
250 000 EUR
481 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c08/1088_820_2/8hc0u7jwfgdazia17ho2zolr310rhufh.jpeg
№ 215555
Plot Size: 520 m2
220 000 EUR
423 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b7d/dghpzhsjc52e16oe0728gd304fqqoll3.jpg
№ 215538
Plot Size: 3229 m2
155 000 EUR
48 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f50/1088_820_2/3wofwl92wf8bpvegtczjdcawpnv2s2gn.jpg
№ 198886
Total area: 494 m2
3 230 000 EUR+VAT
6 538 EUR/m2
3 620 000 EUR