Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 202778

202778
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/37f/r9l9y12j257qoz66x44qkhj5mgfu8vec.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

Land for sale with an area of 19,641 m2, located in the village of Agros, Limassol district, with direct access to a registered public road. The site's location provides convenient access, panoramic views and proximity to public and sports infrastructure. The land is distributed between three planning zones. The main part (66%) belongs to the T1 zone with a building coefficient of 50%, a coverage coefficient of 25%, an acceptable height of up to 13.1 m and up to 3 floors, which allows the construction of tourist facilities, including hotels, guest houses and campsites. The H2 zone covers 30% of the site and is intended for residential development with a building coefficient of 90%, a coverage of 50%, a height of up to 8.3 m and up to 2 floors. A small part of the site (3%) belongs to the H6 zone, which provides for residential development with a building coefficient of 20%, a coverage of 20% and a height of up to 8.3 m (up to 2 floors). The property represents an attractive investment opportunity in one of the most popular mountain resorts in Cyprus with high demand for accommodation and a year-round tourist and sports flow.

Read more
Object
№202778
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
19728 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
26000 m
Zone:
Τ1δ, Η2, Η6
Building percentage:
60
Percentage of coverage:
30
1 200 000 EUR
61 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T16:15
202778
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3941 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/25b/1088_820_2/n44b3g0c2wustrfzgppvlauta3fyvwu3.jpg
№ 218235
Plot Size: 1741 m2
700 000 EUR+VAT
402 EUR/m2
№ 218131
Total area: 809 m2
350 000 EUR
433 EUR/m2
№ 218123
Plot Size: 932 m2
380 000 EUR+VAT
408 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ae8/1088_820_2/rnrmdnowniq4rwgp46yxonhnh3daqau3.jpg
№ 218103
Plot Size: 21684 m2
1 300 000 EUR+VAT
60 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/696/1088_820_2/afu7qa1ahpsy4g3p293rnpt86ityac23.jpg
№ 213106
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
580 000 EUR+VAT
4 640 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/8fc/1088_820_2/pgto8yuvl2zv79en00b3dmawzfl1rjtp.jpg
№ 197123
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 205 m2
370 000 EUR+VAT
2 552 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/358/1088_820_2/3563snzoacpvxorh10bes4rb6ybfecfj.jpg
№ 181631
Total area: 206 m2
Bedrooms: 3
550 000 EUR+VAT
2 670 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4b5/1088_820_2/iwl1noxxpbrgyaqlgkb1g4hj75ox7zrf.jpg
№ 181160
Total area: 687 m2
2 900 000 EUR+VAT
4 221 EUR/m2
Interesting