Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 196829

196829
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b2e/ywi5ndw0g8kbx0giq4xmztygobroji9y.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

For sale is a 2 bedroom penthouse with a 68 m2 roof garden in a residential complex in Agious Filaxis, a popular area of Limassol among locals. This quiet residential area is located on a hill overlooking the sea, away from noisy highways. A cozy residence with only 9 apartments and 2 houses. Advantages of the project: 10 minutes by car to the popular international schools Heritage, Island, Pascal, bypassing car traffic, Greek Public School and Greek kindergarten within walking distance. Alfa-Mega and Lidl grocery supermarkets are 10 minutes away by car. Thoughtful layout with preserved sea views for all apartments; premium design and turnkey finishing; covered parking and storage room for each apartment; high-quality building materials, tiles, plumbing. Ventilation using a split system, electric heating and a solar water heater are provided.All apartments will have photovoltaic systems. Solar panels. Double glazed windows. Solar cells in public places. Warm multi-layered heat-saving facades.

Read more
Object
№196829
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
175 m2
Indoor area:
80 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
11/2026
Distance to the sea:
5000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
451 500 EUR + VAT
2 580 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T10:57
196829
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17925 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/950/smgy57hkrguwlpuywqeoulum1mvyn16i.jpg
№ 217839
No VAT!
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR
4 188 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f17/1088_820_2/j8y7tze0qggniywkzze3s6si0a8el0b6.jpg
№ 217730
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
405 000 EUR+VAT
4 309 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ab2/v8uknap3ch8jcybqhvz8ezmxolyw0vwj.JPG
№ 217729
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
4 255 EUR/m2
№ 217727
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 846 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/d6a/r00xpj763t0cog9xzjwzifiybf65t3nj.jpeg
№ 213166
Total area: 650 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 614 m2
4 670 000 EUR+VAT
7 185 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d3d/3vp0jz5vhdbzk6e8j99u8g0rzyto1j2b.jpg
№ 211484
Total area: 177 m2
Bedrooms: 3
315 000 EUR+VAT
1 780 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/773/cbw4p8xz735k6zbsbrriktbbtjxs1762.jpg
№ 202035
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 3
628 000 EUR+VAT
4 758 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a2d/0us2a6tmyevaiqz4r1r5o3oj6uiw9f93.jpg
№ 202015
Total area: 367 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 4534 m2
3 000 000 EUR+VAT
8 174 EUR/m2
Interesting