Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Larnaca № 180591

180591
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6cb/gfztvpmp6mf8q8cdxxu2jmg0igtrwsxn.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in a new residential complex in the area of Drosia, Larnaca. The project features twenty—two two-bedroom apartments, all with spacious and modern living areas. The apartments on the fifth floor with two bedrooms and two bathrooms have large covered balconies, as well as two rooms on the roof with three bathrooms, which are accessible only to owners who prefer a luxurious life. It features a large bar and a barbecue area in the rooftop garden, as well as panoramic views of the famous salt lake of Larnaca. Each apartment has one parking space and a storage room on the ground floor.

The modern design perfectly combines elements such as high-quality Italian ceramic finishes, glass balconies and a well-thought-out layout of living spaces, allowing for additional space at will. The project will have energy efficiency class "A", as photovoltaic panels will be installed on the roof.

The complex is located in the very exclusive and prestigious St. George area of Larnaca, overlooking the salt lake of Larnaca, less than 3 kilometers from the Blue Flag beaches of Larnaca. The project is very close to supermarkets, private schools such as the American Academy, and has direct access to highways leading to Nicosia, Limassol, Paphos and Ammohostos. The famous salt lake of Larnaca and the Cineplex entertainment complex are in the immediate vicinity.

Read more
Object
№180591
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
100 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2027
Distance to the sea:
1800 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
245 000 EUR + VAT
2 450 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T06:51
180591
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12122 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/993/22sbye15g2qcim9n6yd95cmgb6pk78qg.jpg
№ 216740
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 195 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/113/1088_820_2/eokna30gi25ppnybne555nixopo90mnb.jpg
№ 216681
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
1 402 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/db8/1088_820_2/k24wsi0ffwlpvem6sxub2itn37y20m1v.jpg
№ 216680
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
1 402 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3d3/5nrdiv6ty24ecujvvgxps5z9vubollcd.jpeg
№ 216632
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR
3 889 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
8 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2f4/1088_820_2/uq24udg8lmvw9bccdwt3a5020q66otlr.jpeg
№ 209118
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 3
351 400 EUR
3 315 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ef4/1088_820_2/ubd4d2l51b4fsus3kb22bwhs8jdqw794.jpg
№ 196268
Total area: 135 m2
Bedrooms: 3
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 333 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/529/1088_820_2/6idqz530jopur2a28d8ix2glkh14xvzb.jpg
№ 180915
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
313 000 EUR+VAT
2 504 EUR/m2
348 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/722/1088_820_2/8589q2rftwth6ma2q4h94q4gbo27e1oz.jpeg
№ 174960
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
281 500 EUR+VAT
4 331 EUR/m2
Interesting