Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 178921

178921
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/76d/330lvlm3ookpfb8bu4ikufe5ssw7y501.jpg
Additional:
New building
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Two bedroom apartment for sale in Mesa Geitonia, Limassol. The apartment is located in a modern residential complex that fully complies with European standards of antiseismic safety and is built using reinforced concrete. The building has a high level of thermal insulation and waterproofing in accordance with engineering calculations, and the exterior walls are made of brick with a thickness of 25 cm.

The apartment has a highly efficient VRV air conditioning system: hidden indoor units in the kitchen and living room, and wall units in the bedrooms. The compressor of the air conditioning system is installed in a specially designated technical area.

The interior is made using high-quality finishing materials: laminate with wooden trim in the living rooms, ceramic tiles in bathrooms and balconies, plasterboard ceilings in the hallway and bathrooms. The kitchen surfaces are finished with granite, and the facades of the cabinets are decorated with high—quality melamine finish. The complex has solar water heaters, video intercom systems, heavy-duty electric gates, a high-speed elevator and lighting of common areas with reduced energy consumption due to solar panels. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room.

Read more
Object
№178921
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
99 m2
Indoor area:
82 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
11/2026
Distance to the sea:
1500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
390 000 EUR + VAT
3 939 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T13:32
178921
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17969 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5d3/1088_820_2/lk2n5hbb1dy0g6n0w895lp77k1lbschm.jpeg
№ 218564
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 220 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/10b/1088_820_2/o9eyc80jh5q6jd8l63800s5ufjyf2h91.jpeg
№ 218563
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 512 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/354/1088_820_2/mqp0pve6z9df2lxhxkxhd2hxay1df878.jpeg
№ 218562
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 455 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/580/1088_820_2/soltpdhcb2uljd54p1tw2mcxw2h0k996.jpeg
№ 218561
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
425 000 EUR+VAT
3 664 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bfd/1088_820_2/rs4267a9m7i5dahjc2r3fgjw33yzmb43.jpg
№ 209753
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
245 000 EUR+VAT
2 379 EUR/m2
250 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/30f/1088_820_2/hm1u7nfak3tbhybsm6qs36b9pf1fulto.jpg
№ 203776
Total area: 139 m2
Bedrooms: 2
717 000 EUR+VAT
5 158 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c2f/1088_820_2/w1kkj3ul9gq1jedojo52bi30tousxcy7.jpg
№ 170887
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
395 000 EUR+VAT
3 624 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/da4/1088_820_2/anj2d3r1s0mg4qxwsnjneac43wrebm5g.jpg
№ 63954
Total area: 143 m2
Bedrooms: 3
331 000 EUR+VAT
2 315 EUR/m2
Interesting