Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 172525

172525
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/dad/8l4i1b87zaf2hxmo99j1breewegwh5as.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

A plot of land located in Limassol is for sale. It is located on the corner of Omonia Avenue and Paphos Street. The plot is 20199 m2, which is divided into 4 zones: Κα 58%, Εß 32%, Εß5 10%. The project was fully worked out with the Limassol Municipality. It is about 1.5 km from the main port of Cyprus, about 2.5 km from the marina, and 2.5 km from the "City of Dreams" - the largest casino resort in Europe, 3 km from the Greens Golf Resort. Just four minutes drive from the motorway connecting the main roads of the cities of Cyprus (Nicosia, Larnaca, Paphos), and just forty-five minutes drive from the two international airports of Larnaca and Paphos. Communications are carried out: electricity, water, telephone. This property is considered one of the rarest in Limassol Municipality due to its location. There is a ready-made project for the construction of a business center with offices and apartments.

Read more
Object
№172525
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
20199 m2
Zone:
Κα 58%, Εβ 32%, Εβ5 10%
Communications summed up:
Yes
25 000 000 EUR + VAT
1 238 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T11:08
172525
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3887 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b28/43btrdz5noxkpbise6o8jrcsjs0hiohc.jpeg
№ 216804
With planning permit and architectural plan
Plot Size: 708 m2
700 000 EUR
989 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d3c/pqzpao2qh22crn21uvi8go8ix5500998.jpeg
№ 216644
Total area: 10223 m2
8 000 000 EUR+VAT
783 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9fa/qnqp014pzgzxj3s5ji000xkw4h1u2lcq.jpeg
№ 216643
Total area: 12141 m2
8 000 000 EUR+VAT
659 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a22/1088_820_2/5y623slcnyhh2wlddvbto47wr47w023q.jpeg
№ 216615
Plot Size: 270 m2
130 000 EUR
481 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
11 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6b5/1088_820_2/c1k45um64qupy4j63f7spr8p1prg12tj.jpg
№ 205274
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
320 000 EUR+VAT
2 909 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/805/1088_820_2/6pti7dl6tqzd719t6nj175dhof010swf.jpg
№ 200904
Total area: 240 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 700 m2
2 000 000 EUR
8 333 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b46/1088_820_2/t33n3wsc7ifeafdp2z30yym8mnenhhmv.jpeg
№ 200007
Total area: 168 m2
Bedrooms: 2
489 000 EUR+VAT
2 911 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/447/1088_820_2/n2h6tn5has219jk8tziuw3yvcldbr3b3.jpeg
№ 199601
Total area: 190 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR+VAT
1 895 EUR/m2
Interesting