Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom house in Nicosia № 172200

172200
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e6c/om76pps24hl53nqktne2kkn4oq0satzm.jpeg
Description:

A three-bedroom semi-detached house with a separate two-bedroom apartment is for sale in Egkomi - Makedonitissa, Nicosia, on a 272 m² plot. The main house on the first floor includes 3 bedrooms, a living room, dining area, separate kitchen, a bathroom, and an ensuite in the master bedroom, with verandas in the bedrooms, kitchen, and front area, full air conditioning, and central heating. The separate lower-level apartment with its own entrance comprises 2 bedrooms, a kitchen-living area, and a shower with toilet. The property also features 2 storage rooms and 3 covered parking spaces. Built in 1990 and partially renovated in 2014, there is potential to add a second floor. An excellent option for a large family or as an investment.

Read more
Object
№172200
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
224 m2
Land area:
272 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
1990
270 000 EUR
1 205 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T19:21
172200
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1523 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8c1/1088_820_2/f9zvy7n4hjqk5o2gnpfvtg08ljrly89c.jpg
№ 218402
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 153 m2
228 000 EUR+VAT
1 520 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3c0/1088_820_2/d2klg5zdpnl7ohct3nbbmeje67t94nvz.jpg
№ 218401
Total area: 153 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 166 m2
228 000 EUR+VAT
1 490 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/863/1088_820_2/7vts8hcns5mc6a5x585xswdhishfoazj.jpg
№ 218400
Total area: 153 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 183 m2
232 000 EUR+VAT
1 516 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b23/1088_820_2/uawm11j9up45edgt6da7kixe5nmrzv04.jpg
№ 218399
Total area: 171 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 165 m2
245 000 EUR+VAT
1 433 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f65/jke5qmy7k3qwqxmphb470ez8flhnkde3.jpg
№ 208730
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
350 000 EUR+VAT
2 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bdc/1088_820_2/92p2he5bhgx7zay8fw9b65lnu9i939xx.jpg
№ 202686
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 581 m2
380 000 EUR+VAT
2 879 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a21/1088_820_2/dqek06hsef9pijfn78lox77qafmfwd4x.jpg
№ 188092
Total area: 171 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 260 m2
599 000 EUR
3 503 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7f3/1088_820_2/nm0ox49enckwk30uz79e1506vai1mden.jpg
№ 177284
Total area: 55 m2
Bedrooms: 1
160 000 EUR+VAT
2 909 EUR/m2
Interesting