Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 164044

164044
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/05b/ri6i18b1z9z72jql8zq5sygy7lak548k.jpg
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in a new business class project, Mouttagiaka district, Limassol. Each apartment has a covered parking and storage room, electric blinds and underfloor heating system. Open-plan kitchen with living room, 2 bedrooms, bathroom+guest toilet. This is an impressive project in Limassol, just 150 meters from the sea, with modern architecture, impressive architectural design, bright exterior and a surprisingly new conceptual approach to the design of every detail. Two magnificent buildings in an idyllic location will house 34 luxury apartments and duplexes with two and three bedrooms with spacious interiors and covered verandas so that residents can enjoy stunning sea views, cool sea breezes and a mild Mediterranean climate. All apartments have premium finishes and features, designed with the comfort of the residents and the exceptional life on the island in mind and meeting all possible daily needs. A luxurious resort-type swimming pool, gym, gated entrance and children's playground will create a pleasant atmosphere, turning into a private atmosphere with open skies and views. Limassol is a modern city offering long beaches, a wide selection of hotels, as well as many restaurants, bars, nightclubs and beach bars. The promenade is very popular due to the view of the sea, sandy beaches and the surrounding area with palm trees, which creates a wonderful atmosphere for everyone.

Read more
Object
№164044
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
120 m2
Indoor area:
95 m2
Storey:
7
Floor:
5
Year of construction:
10/2027
Distance to the sea:
350 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
730 000 EUR + VAT
6 083 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T20:35
164044
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17921 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/950/smgy57hkrguwlpuywqeoulum1mvyn16i.jpg
№ 217839
No VAT!
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR
4 188 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f17/1088_820_2/j8y7tze0qggniywkzze3s6si0a8el0b6.jpg
№ 217730
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
405 000 EUR+VAT
4 309 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ab2/v8uknap3ch8jcybqhvz8ezmxolyw0vwj.JPG
№ 217729
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
4 255 EUR/m2
№ 217727
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 846 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f9a/8wpr3oj0tbfx7kxrqryju49b91wnb90p.jpeg
№ 197490
Total area: 256 m2
Bedrooms: 3
795 000 EUR+VAT
3 105 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cee/1088_820_2/4kmzz72u176ctye06lenqiqki7s17u90.jpg
№ 190948
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 039 EUR/m2
200 000 EUR
Interesting