Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 164037

164037
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/869/va8cer4fgkw3o3hbfwodfbelkdl8ln4w.jpg
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in a new business class project, Mouttagiaka district, Limassol. Each apartment has a covered parking and storage room, electric blinds and underfloor heating system. Open-plan kitchen with living room, 2 bedrooms, bathroom+guest toilet. This is an impressive project in Limassol, just 150 meters from the sea, with modern architecture, impressive architectural design, bright exterior and a surprisingly new conceptual approach to the design of every detail. Two magnificent buildings in an idyllic location will house 34 luxury apartments and duplexes with two and three bedrooms with spacious interiors and covered verandas so that residents can enjoy stunning sea views, cool sea breezes and a mild Mediterranean climate. All apartments have premium finishes and features, designed with the comfort of the residents and the exceptional life on the island in mind and meeting all possible daily needs. A luxurious resort-type swimming pool, gym, gated entrance and children's playground will create a pleasant atmosphere, turning into a private atmosphere with open skies and views. Limassol is a modern city offering long beaches, a wide selection of hotels, as well as many restaurants, bars, nightclubs and beach bars. The promenade is very popular due to the view of the sea, sandy beaches and the surrounding area with palm trees, which creates a wonderful atmosphere for everyone.

Read more
Object
№164037
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
120 m2
Indoor area:
95 m2
Storey:
7
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
10/2027
Distance to the sea:
350 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
670 000 EUR + VAT
5 583 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T15:59
164037
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17800 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/788/1088_820_2/9rkdlx10jng8ufjw4lzoitap9pfbwu16.jpg
№ 216407
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
280 000 EUR+VAT
2 772 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a55/1088_820_2/dmhs7ug541hef6ko9sh1ri6w8zf0h87b.jpg
№ 216404
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
280 000 EUR+VAT
2 772 EUR/m2
№ 216402
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
275 000 EUR+VAT
2 594 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fca/1088_820_2/l22x2hwxrzggf2e57i9i671z7h2evr4a.jpg
№ 216400
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
275 000 EUR+VAT
2 723 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/128/1088_820_2/09oxo3hzi2iy2yuvss0xtqb1pbu45hlr.jpg
№ 210925
Total area: 158 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 206 m2
228 000 EUR+VAT
1 443 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/756/1088_820_2/w9ba2ath8kj8qvpacozf6njp2r3ccdcu.jpg
№ 207343
Total area: 58 m2
Bedrooms: 1
320 000 EUR+VAT
5 517 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/025/1088_820_2/kcvlip3m7dr5mk8opctfqudwqgmu06sk.jpg
№ 203644
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
275 000 EUR+VAT
2 546 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/780/1088_820_2/mirvpc0zku11iog6g76q810h6e2r68hh.jpeg
№ 195037
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 1
222 000 EUR+VAT
1 138 EUR/m2