Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Paphos № 163700

163700
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9af/rnpbd7j6oh0vui7byegtlq4ti1aq3xn7.jpg
Additional:
New building
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A modern 1 bedroom apartment for sale in one of the fastest growing areas of Paphos, Mesogi, ideal for both residential and long-term rental. The modern and thoughtful layout of the apartment creates a sense of spaciousness and comfort, allowing you to maximize the use of space. Equipment and cupboards are installed in the kitchen and bathrooms.

One of the key advantages of this apartment is its high energy efficiency class A+, which significantly reduces utility costs. The project provides for the preparation for the installation of an air conditioner and an S/P system.

For the convenience of residents, the house has an elevator, as well as a separate storage room. Each apartment has its own parking space with a car charger.

The apartments are located in a quiet and green area, while the city center, schools and the highway can be reached in just 5 minutes. The proximity to the center of Paphos provides easy access to shops, restaurants, cultural attractions and entertainment. The complex is located a short drive from the center, but surrounded by nature, mountains and fresh air.

Read more
Object
№163700
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
59 m2
Indoor area:
55 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
05/2027
Distance to the sea:
5300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
180 000 EUR + VAT
3 051 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T06:05
163700
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2989 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/338/1088_820_2/kta9j1rlkapc6szux0zvj7opnepggak6.jpg
№ 216794
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
290 000 EUR+VAT
4 603 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7fc/1088_820_2/a0qvqd88zf2ix3fcal2gx0acvcwuzohc.jpeg
№ 216472
Total area: 62 m2
Bedrooms: 1
310 000 EUR+VAT
5 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d92/1088_820_2/65uasw4un5341th928i6tqkhpipkdub3.jpeg
№ 216471
Total area: 62 m2
Bedrooms: 1
299 000 EUR+VAT
4 823 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/57f/1088_820_2/kduh1152t8uehksknwfwgx5gcfhrzw1x.jpeg
№ 216468
Total area: 66 m2
Bedrooms: 1
310 000 EUR+VAT
4 697 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/493/1088_820_2/cnt1uump6sd03y7oz4y4rmtrexsawpfy.jpeg
№ 206837
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
750 000 EUR
7 009 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7b5/1088_820_2/lclaazgwuuidvo413alox67f27sdqgnt.jpg
№ 166738
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
699 000 EUR
5 730 EUR/m2