Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 116799

116799
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c1c/mrlima1sc2d8cybd74aqdh7l19e1ekhe.jpeg
Description:

For sale a plot of 4,683 m2 located within the municipality of the village of Akrouta, Limassol, and is part of the area called Fyta. It is located about 500 m south of the built-up part of the village and 120 m west of the main road leading from the village to the Germasogeia area. The permitted building density and coverage is 10%, it is possible to erect a building up to two floors and a height of up to 8.3 m. It is suitable for the construction of a private house. The site occupies an elevated position, which offers a picturesque view of the surrounding area and the dam. The property also has the right of way through the adjacent plot.

Read more
Object
№116799
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
4683 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
7000 m
Building percentage:
10
Percentage of coverage:
10
585 000 EUR
125 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T17:42
116799
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3943 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a9f/1088_820_2/daqaui73dzm2m8u481erl6a8zjclk4x6.jpeg
№ 218611
Plot Size: 261 m2
235 000 EUR
900 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3bb/mmwjargejeax1zr24954minf176q3mtw.jpeg
№ 218582
Plot Size: 1407 m2
1 480 000 EUR
1 052 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/657/po4oije28lb1v863n34fm6m4lp5908c1.jpg
№ 218547
Plot Size: 7855 m2
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
159 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2a5/emzya2z91s07go51x812i1p8n27s6n4x.jpeg
№ 218443
Ideal for Clinic / School / Offices
Plot Size: 3327 m2
1 500 000 EUR+VAT
451 EUR/m2
Interesting