Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Nicosia №215077

215077
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5fe/p8aqui2ps9c0zqd2net1z7hhd0doy1eu.jpg
Description:

For rent a bright, cozy 2 bedroom apartment in a quiet area of Aglantzia, located in a modern three-storey building consisting of only nine apartments. Excellent location a few steps from all amenities and the city center, a 2-minute walk from the Academy Park. The apartment consists of a spacious open-plan living room with a fully equipped kitchen, two bedrooms (both with bathrooms), an additional guest bathroom in the living room, a laundry room, a second veranda opening onto the kitchen, and a spacious covered veranda facing the foreground. The apartment is offered fully furnished, includes all electrical appliances, including a washing machine, air conditioners in all rooms, a solar hot water pressure system, an LCD intercom monitor, a storage room and a parking space. The building is managed by a single owner, which ensures an even selection of tenants and smooth operation and maintenance of common areas and amenities.

Read more
Object
№215077
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
112 m2
Indoor area:
105 m2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
2021
Energy efficiency class:
B
950 EUR
8 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T05:05
215077
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1099 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4e9/1088_820_2/0bu79y0qcgu6wpqjwrs60h9h1d612953.jpeg
№ 215919
Available from June
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 300 EUR
12 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/850/1088_820_2/pna8lmz0adt4c83fvrmlwwhvdd4ihov2.jpg
№ 215845
Available in April
Total area: 155 m2
Bedrooms: 2
4 725 EUR
30 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ce4/1088_820_2/1yva0xwlum8bapp3qdi9upy43xafwum1.jpeg
№ 215429
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 2
850 EUR
12 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/98f/1088_820_2/58mpn5ng25xj0bbzydeqwurh67uhkx7m.jpg
№ 215048
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 100 EUR
10 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a09/1088_820_2/13oldtld18fap0bru11vqfnv0jryo2i5.jpeg
№ 215076
Total area: 53 m2
Studio
205 000 EUR+VAT
3 868 EUR/m2