Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Paphos №207223

207223
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/432/1920_1080_2/jn3bid8a5txk61oh0aavhundeqy6nhsq.jpeg
Description:

For rent a five-bedroom house with an area of 280 m2 on a plot of 580 m2 in the area of Town Center, Paphos. The house includes 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 guest bathroom on the ground floor, an office or a staff room, a separate fully equipped kitchen, spacious living and dining areas, balconies, a game room, a storage room, as well as a private pool, garden and barbecue area. The house is equipped with household appliances and engineering systems, including air conditioners in all rooms, a photovoltaic system to reduce energy costs, as well as its own well for supplying water to the pool and for watering the garden. The residence was built in 2010 and features covered parking, a landscaped garden and a private swimming pool, providing comfortable living for a family in a peaceful residential area. The property is located in the central part of Paphos with quick access to supermarkets, shops and all necessary infrastructure; the distance to the beach is about 10-15 minutes, to Kings Avenue Mall about 10 minutes, to the International School about 10 minutes, to Lumio and Aspire about 15 minutes.

Read more
Object
№207223
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
580 m2
Indoor area:
280 m2
Year of construction:
2010
3 500 EUR
6 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T21:53
207223
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
199 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/039/1088_820_2/5h2c9fmvycsdi9orfzkrqyqc2f2c7q4c.jpg
№ 218228
Total area: 250 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 2660 m2
10 000 EUR
40 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ec1/1088_820_2/z5izd8oqqxt7181uxkdi0afwidwhe0zy.jpeg
№ 218100
Total area: 264 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 1200 m2
7 500 EUR
28 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9e1/1088_820_2/cbusdbmn8az1svrqx2fh13urxgtu1180.jpg
№ 216196
Total area: 335 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 468 m2
10 000 EUR
30 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/da6/1088_820_2/qdmel8e12jytm4oyndnht2td6472e0xc.jpeg
№ 207690
Available from October 2026
Total area: 275 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 1400 m2
15 000 EUR
55 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/15a/1088_820_2/u9cqfwa9wp3o8g1dkwa1skqa7jpew96o.jpg
№ 208008
Total area: 177 m2
Bedrooms: 2
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 232 EUR/m2
430 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/300/1suu29ut0baswvdiyx2eu1urjr9ukc4p.jpg
№ 207070
Total area: 195 m2
Plot Size: 2104 m2
165 000 EUR
846 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/197/1088_820_2/decled5nituzz2aice54sotkcv8qlisy.jpg
№ 196972
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
265 000 EUR+VAT
2 677 EUR/m2
275 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/174/1088_820_2/9vmsilh1u18wsirb0ku96biofashjoi0.jpg
№ 188496
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
380 000 EUR+VAT
3 838 EUR/m2
Interesting