Photo 1
Submit a request

Office in Limassol №203835

203835
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5b0/662lsxik8ml2hakpflgpqc17hxvagsom.jpeg
Additional:
Parking
Toilet
Kitchen
Description:

Commercial property for rent with a total covered area of 607 m2 in the area of Old Town Limassol, Historical Center, Limassol. Commercial real estate includes several premises. On the lower level there are units A and B: unit A with a covered area of 245 m2, unit B with a covered area of 155 m2. On the upper level there is unit C with a covered area of 180 m2, a covered veranda of 13 m2 and an open veranda of 4 m2. The commercial facility includes 1 kitchen and 3 designated places for kitchens, 2 bathrooms and 3 designated places for bathrooms, the facility occupies 2 levels in the building. The property is under construction, with planned completion in June 2026. The Bookshop is a reconstruction of the iconic historical Listed Building, which previously housed the city's first bookstore. The project provides for a complete restoration of the authentic appearance of the building. There are 10 covered parking spaces and additional ones available. The property is located in the historical center of the city, in the Old Town Limassol area, opposite Saripolou Square and a few minutes from the Limassol coast.

Read more
Object
№203835
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
624 m2
Internal area:
607 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
06/2026
Distance to the sea:
250 m
Covered parking spaces:
8
30 000 EUR
48 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T16:45
203835
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
4018 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/220/1088_820_2/s02byvb7z41bkpob3qhykne11twb4lfa.jpeg
№ 218136
New
Total area: 570 m2
Plot Size: 500 m2
12 000 EUR
21 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/39e/1088_820_2/2nmg5ikukplmjuy14w6zaf3yyyucbiu5.jpg
№ 218132
New
Total area: 970 m2
Plot Size: 527 m2
30 000 EUR+VAT
31 EUR/m2
№ 218129
New
Total area: 193 m2
Plot Size: 527 m2
8 600 EUR+VAT
45 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/761/1088_820_2/eld0rgq4j2vpp01w13y7q3bw3rzf1fuo.jpg
№ 218128
New
Total area: 193 m2
Plot Size: 527 m2
7 600 EUR+VAT
39 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/aab/1088_820_2/a71yx09dtuhu8vdu6p5z58514ccdt276.jpg
№ 212381
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
3 226 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/d8b/r5eo0ng6ah1n3lz5l2wb7vwez62o28tq.jpg
№ 202279
Total area: 46 m2
Bedrooms: 1
528 000 EUR+VAT
11 478 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4ad/1088_820_2/hw5cftoqdvk8rjcgscm84tyjtw2vhqnh.jpg
№ 198280
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
329 000 EUR+VAT
3 392 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/35b/1088_820_2/oarz4jt2bb1w6rxp4s8v3kp10thqt1m2.jpg
№ 193528
Total area: 68 m2
Bedrooms: 1
180 000 EUR+VAT
2 647 EUR/m2
Interesting