Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 93835

93835
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/104/g0q6ipxfylgskcg800h3l9cq52tak8ik.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

For sale a suitable for 2 MV solar panel park with an area of 23,412 m2. next to the Ypsonas industrial area, just 10 kilometers from Limassol. The land plot "Y3" is half amphitheater / half regular shape, agricultural plots, the potential for a solar park of 2 MV or the development of agrotourism. The plots are located southwest of the village near the former Vati landfill and east of the Ypsonas industrial Area. The immediate territory of the property consists mainly of agricultural and industrial facilities. The plots are located about 10 km north of Limassol and about 500 m west of the main Limassol-Troodos road (B8). Agricultural land plots, 2 Access registered roads (across all northern and southern borders). VAT does not apply to this sale.

Read more
Object
№93835
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
23412 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
8000 m
Zone:
Г3
Building percentage:
10
Percentage of coverage:
10
180 000 EUR
8 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T04:28
93835
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3892 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a4d/1088_820_2/r3i31dz7uz3cgkf738jsozthjc9hvyh4.jpeg
№ 217380
For an apartment building
Plot Size: 548 m2
450 000 EUR
821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/777/56v0hc9fpauuc32rd58cluvs7am03r0j.jpeg
№ 217347
Total area: 27995 m2
1 400 000 EUR
50 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8b2/1088_820_2/jxjkmnmr500v8lo9a1hbsv4syrbz8p2a.jpg
№ 217346
Plot Size: 1484 m2
1 000 000 EUR+VAT
674 EUR/m2
1 150 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06c/1088_820_2/2bkh1e7z152iq02tsoj4sy13t3fng5p2.jpeg
№ 217128
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/caa/1088_820_2/t113gideqb6v1g738y1p7718xlybsovs.jpeg
№ 209534
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 268 m2
300 000 EUR+VAT
2 027 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7e6/1088_820_2/isl15nyo0intcs24yfbz87nnfme1yvi2.jpg
№ 192850
Roof garden
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 2
215 000 EUR+VAT
1 433 EUR/m2
Interesting