Photo 1
Submit a request

New residential building in Nicosia № 52895

52895
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a97/lfsiz5os5hqwwfljdfgdzybsl518yqhn.jpg
720
Most lucrative investment in Cyprus!
Photo 9
Photo 10
Photo 11
Photo 12
Photo 13
Photo 14
Description:

The project of a student campus in Nicosia in the immediate vicinity of the University is for sale.

Reasons for investing:
-Walking distance from the university. In Cyprus, girls become students under the age of 18 before they can get a driver's license, so it is always preferable that the university is within walking distance.
-Free tuition, so the only expense for parents is the rent for student housing.
-The university is growing rapidly, and its faculties are constantly increasing. Today it has about 10,000 students, and in a few years their number may increase to 12,000.
The completion of the project is planned within 24-36 months from the start date of construction.
Currently, the project has planning permission, the construction permit is awaiting approval in the near future.
Project figures: 22,223m² - total building area, 17,316m² - building land area, 800m² - area for shops, 16,516m² - area for apartments.
Property available for purchase - 7 residential buildings and 1 commercial building: 269 one bedroom apartments with a total area of ​​45 m² to 50 m² with a veranda and access to a parking lot, 55 studio apartments with a total area of ​​35 m² with a veranda and access to a parking lot. Facilities: Fitness -center, Bakery and supermarket, Cafeteria, Laundry spot, Reception, Student residence management office, Pharmacy. Public areas: Amphitheater with a capacity of 250 people, Football lessons (Futsal), Landscaped green areas, Bridges, Closed roads, pedestrian areas.
Read more
Object
№52895
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
22223 m2
Land area:
17316 m2
Storey:
4
Year of construction:
2025
40 000 000 EUR + VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T00:53
52895
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
528 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1f0/1088_820_2/lphjwcu46dkty9gftezq04ce3epurnvo.jpg
№ 216178
Total area: 180 m2
65 000 EUR
361 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/966/1088_820_2/xq4wkbqckec0z3ni4jmtn68uc8qt39kl.jpg
№ 215794
Total area: 212 m2
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
6 840 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/542/1088_820_2/lq2t4la3rad1h4k3agyxwnf5ofssbohq.jpg
№ 215793
Total area: 78 m2
520 000 EUR+VAT
6 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c7a/irs0cp8ldwq7j5q7n626v69a8m6k6kl5.jpg
№ 215748
Total area: 980 m2
Plot Size: 450 m2
1 700 000 EUR
1 735 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/067/1088_820_2/ttowsicw7a4go5vu22xjxyq3rp095n03.jpg
№ 210191
Total area: 154 m2
Bedrooms: 2
280 000 EUR+VAT
1 818 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9e5/1088_820_2/uac9zzzxzln4x21wh25j4lh0e7cym4ye.jpg
№ 209407
Total area: 165 m2
4 000 EUR
24 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d70/1088_820_2/6qiqoeuxuxw2l1r3dtwxw9xfn24k5lpj.jpeg
№ 208472
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 146 m2
520 000 EUR+VAT
4 262 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/289/1088_820_2/bp00trt3vl30ennue1zb4spn5c9mpaq7.jpeg
№ 177147
Total area: 53 m2
Bedrooms: 1
147 000 EUR+VAT
2 774 EUR/m2
187 500 EUR
Interesting