Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 217709

217709
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/056/efu1g5amo4pmipl14a53qcuo4iwa26f4.jpg
Description:

Penthouse for sale in Livadia, 300 meters from the sea, with excellent return on investment potential. A unique project located in an excellent area with high rates of growth and development in the near future. The complex is located on a corner plot, combines a calm relaxing atmosphere with easy access to all amenities such as shops, restaurants and a shopping center. The penthouse consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a covered veranda of 17 m2, a roof garden of 61 m2, a storage room and parking. There is a separate exit to the private roof garden with panoramic sea views and a barbecue area, as well as an additional room, toilet, shower and storage room. The two apartments on the top floor will have meters, a photovoltaic system, a Jacuzzi bar and 3-phase electricity. Each apartment is designed in such a way as to provide privacy and comfort to its residents. All apartments have spacious verandas with beautiful views. Distances: Larnaca International Airport is a 15-minute drive from the complex, the American Academy School and the private English language school Med High are a 5-minute drive away. 100 meters to the American University of Cyprus. A 15-minute drive from UCLan Cyprus. 10 minutes to Finikoudes beach. Easy access to the highway connecting all major cities of Cyprus. The south-facing orientation provides a bright and spacious apartment. Energy efficiency of class A.

Read more
Object
№217709
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
163 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
06/2025
Distance to the sea:
300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
520 000 EUR + VAT
3 190 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T14:32
217709
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12222 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5b5/1088_820_2/xswjabugxdftvql9y13v7mjas5isoc7g.jpg
№ 217802
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
1 762 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad2/1088_820_2/2hw9cski7phiym206g9s3gq95p46pbr1.jpg
№ 217800
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
1 875 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/482/1088_820_2/ucouw19bxjg2mdgu5bojkz1rzmkfyuqj.jpg
№ 217782
Total area: 141 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
2 128 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a10/1088_820_2/5h5ucsqmgy0hzdqdit5udy6pl0on011s.jpg
№ 217777
Total area: 174 m2
Bedrooms: 2
235 000 EUR+VAT
1 351 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
11 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5d0/1088_820_2/1s2csl2cvy9g57pppet19byz1ug8fk2y.jpg
№ 217728
Total area: 262 m2
Bedrooms: 3
845 000 EUR+VAT
3 225 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/29b/1088_820_2/5fdtdqpssqcum124q7tcia0f3ql3zg2t.jpeg
№ 217573
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
175 000 EUR
1 902 EUR/m2
№ 217571
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
175 000 EUR
3 070 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/74b/1088_820_2/b25h3686cogtw5j755sf1dqsnhjepus3.jpeg
№ 217504
Plot Size: 922 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
461 EUR/m2
Interesting