Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 217555

217555
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/49d/auvb5pexcotisrepf8hzpwu8ee8icnp3.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

For sale a penthouse with a roof garden in a new residential building in the prestigious area of Aradippou, Larnaca. The building consists of 3 floors and offers 15 apartments with 1 and 2 bedrooms, as well as a rooftop garden with city views. The complex is built using energy-saving materials. In the apartments, the ceiling is made of drywall, there is a wall mount for a TV, and a solar water heater is installed. It also has its own solar power system. There is a place for a kitchen, barbecue and Jacuzzi on the roof. There is a possibility of adding an additional room on the roof. The project provides for sliding and/or opening doors and windows with thermal insulation and double glazing and the installation of an electric boiler. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room.

Aradippou is one of the largest municipalities near Larnaca in Cyprus, known for its convenient location. The area is just a short drive from the center of Larnaca and the international airport, which makes it attractive for investors and permanent residents. The complex is surrounded by the best schools and universities in the city and is a 5-minute walk from the Metropolis Mall and close to other supermarkets.

Read more
Object
№217555
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
137 m2
Indoor area:
80 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
12/2026
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
275 000 EUR + VAT
2 007 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T02:18
217555
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12210 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3c2/1088_820_2/gp4ae1xgpafj7bf5kdw1um7bkr0btune.jpg
№ 217710
Total area: 163 m2
Bedrooms: 2
495 000 EUR+VAT
3 037 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/056/1088_820_2/efu1g5amo4pmipl14a53qcuo4iwa26f4.jpg
№ 217709
Total area: 163 m2
Bedrooms: 2
520 000 EUR+VAT
3 190 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1dd/1088_820_2/5ukoevmqh7if3ee1iiejeatkbq366ar5.jpg
№ 217708
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
345 000 EUR+VAT
3 350 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/348/1088_820_2/1k2ynd6cl1ghmbvxt83z1jk4sg09mt1z.jpg
№ 217707
Ready to move in
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
364 000 EUR+VAT
3 832 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1fb/1088_820_2/3agw7rg47116krcr3p8094ozz7dckl6g.jpg
№ 217659
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
220 000 EUR+VAT
1 760 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ccc/1088_820_2/92zcri3rol1e5337y9bt2tqd9ne1spij.jpg
№ 217647
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
240 000 EUR+VAT
2 400 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/33b/1088_820_2/q869045khnk1od3m05eousx8hb764frr.jpg
№ 217579
Total area: 142 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 188 m2
780 000 EUR+VAT
5 493 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cf8/1088_820_2/e2zdvqm8wy2996xy9jsvetrfejvhp0wz.JPG
№ 215866
Total area: 602 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 1000 m2
2 800 000 EUR+VAT
4 651 EUR/m2
Interesting