Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 216712

216712
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e0c/1920_1080_2/wxf989pjo0rqwl1eeul82j1uevk7rp7k.jpg
Description:

For sale a cozy 2-bedroom apartment located in a designer apartment complex with a family concept, Agios Ioannis district, Limassol. The convenient location of the project allows you to get to all the infrastructure necessary for a comfortable life in a matter of minutes: American Academy, Trinity school with the best Russian-speaking teachers, rhythmic gymnastics school, tennis club, football field, various restaurants and cafes, supermarket, Limassol Old Town, as well as the world-famous Limassol Marina.

Project features:

  1. Completely closed and guarded territory
  2. 3 parks within walking distance
  3. Quick access to the best infrastructure of the city
  4. Large playground inside the complex
  5. Club house with the possibility of free booking
  6. Fountains at the entrance
  7. Landscaped gardens with a river
  8. Sea view from the 3rd floor
  9. Swimming pool
  10. Underground parking

Apartment Features:

  1. Water underfloor heating (included in the price)
  2. VRV-air conditioning (included in the price)
  3. Solar panels for water heating
  4. High-quality plumbing
  5. High ceilings
  6. Turnkey design finishing
  7. Storage room (included in the price)
  8. Underground parking (included in the price)
Read more
Object
№216712
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
125 m2
Indoor area:
99 m2
Storey:
6
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
03/2025
Distance to the sea:
1300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
770 000 EUR + VAT
6 160 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T13:17
216712
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17907 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af4/cifwxy208n73e8dyh3pjyymfv7dx9cg7.jpeg
№ 217586
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
410 000 EUR+VAT
3 905 EUR/m2
№ 217575
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
375 000 EUR+VAT
3 472 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/936/1088_820_2/0o3kgehsamqn8bkidtglmgjfgpsbp831.jpeg
№ 217568
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR
5 128 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e25/1088_820_2/jldz2ata2df2op58rpms807m479auvmg.jpg
№ 217515
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
780 000 EUR
6 724 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1db/1088_820_2/r5p7r83x1psqhzb1kq1ffy585nh7h2u9.JPG
№ 217688
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
275 000 EUR+VAT
4 508 EUR/m2
Interesting